Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800
Videos 2Photos 4 |
Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800 |
|
Drill chuck: types and differencesSpecifics of different types of chucks for drilling and working with fasteners
Which is better: drill, screwdriver or drill-driver?We study the design features and specifics of the use of such similar, but still different types of power tools
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800
All prices 16 →Дрель алмазного сверления Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800 | 49 999 ₴ |
Дриль алмазного свердління Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800 | 63 009 ₴ |
Дрель алмазного сверления Bosch Professional GDB 180 WE в чемодане 0601189 | 63 009 ₴ |
Дриль алмазного свердління Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional (2000 Вт) (060118 | 63 009 ₴ |
Дриль алмазного свердління Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800 | 63 009 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
Compact, 2-stage drill for drilling holes up to 180 mm in diameter nothing disappointed Владислав: use Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional 0601189800 few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →
For more efficient results, it is recommended to use with a practical diamond drill stand. Prevention of spontaneous start after power is restored.
Technical features of the Bosch GDB 180 WE Professional diamond drill:
A powerful and reliable electric motor 2000 W is installed.
Two-speed: 1st speed - 900 rpm, 2nd - 2.8 thousand rpm. Efficient drilling of holes with a maximum diameter of 18 cm is ensured.
Gearbox in oil bath.
The drill bit fits into a chuck with a 1¼" UNC spindle.
Smooth start of the motor and prevention of high starting current is ensured by limiting the starting current.
When jamming or jerking of the drill bit, the safety clutch disconnects the drive of the drilling spindle.
A PRCD is provided - a protective disconnect device for the safety of the user, which protects the user, who has closed an electrical circuit with any part of his body, from electric shock.
Dimensions: 481×294 mm.
Weight: 5.2k
Recommended gears for the following drill hole diameters
1st gear 2nd gear
Wet drilling 80-180 mm 25-60 mm
Dry drilling 80-180 mm 25-60 mm