Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500
Videos 20Photos 11 |
Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 case sanding sheet sanding sheet |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500
All prices 51 →Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Bosch Professional GEX 125-1 AE 250 Вт 601387500 | 2 789 ₴ |
Шліфмашина ексцентрикова Bosch GEX 125-1 AE 0601387500 | 3 249 ₴ |
Эксцентриковая шлифмашина Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 | 2 699 ₴ |
Эксцентриковая шлифмашина Bosch Professional GEX 125-1 AE 0601387500 | 3 249 ₴ |
Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional (0601387500) 0601 | 3 767 ₴ |
1 0 3 8 |
Fell in love with this machine. Lightweight, comfortable, with a rubberized handle. There is no dust or vibration during operation. The circles are attached to Hook-and-loop hooks and hold up perfectly if you do not attach them a second time. I work mainly with lining - I am satisfied with the tool. Weight, functionality, comfort Not detected Сергей Войтенко: use Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 more than year |
This is a reliable model of an eccentric sander. Having chosen between several brands Metabo and Makita, and still decided on this one. The price is adjustable. There is already more singing in rock in the bathroom. There are no problems and no complaints. The long rubberized 4 meter cable is a big plus! Price, ease of use when working, good saw blade, long cable. A single piece of bread doesn’t even have enough bite to eat, and it’s even easy to miss. Vasyl Harasym: use Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387501 more than year |
I’m already giving more to fate, to all the satisfactions, to coping with my tasks, having bought another thick sole, and even more satisfactions. Having purchased a song order, its functions are limited to the planned actions. More than enough satisfaction. Simplicity and ease in work. Not showing. Андрій Очеретяний: use Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387501 more than year |
German approach to "orbitals"
Bosch GEX 125-1 AE is a tool for finishing and grinding relatively small surfaces. The grinder has a sensitive speed control that allows you to fine-tune the mode of operation in accordance with the characteristics of the material being processed. The power of 250 W may not seem too serious to some, but in fact it is enough for all tasks that are performed using 125 mm orbital machines. But note that productivity and work efficiency directly depend on the quality of grinding and polishing wheels. Therefore, it is worth using only high-quality abrasive materials.
Silence and cleanliness in the workplace
The device vibrates slightly and does not heat up too much even under load. The machine is quite light (1.3 kg) and quiet. Thanks to ergonomic rubberized handles and thoughtful balancing, the hand that holds the tool does not get tired during operation. The long power cable (almost 4 m) allows you to move freely from one treated area to another. Problems arise only with the disc rotation brake, which quickly fails for many users.
The quality of dust collection is commendable. More than 75% of sanding products end up in a plastic dust container with a pleated microfilter. And by connecting an industrial vacuum cleaner, you can achieve almost complete dust removal.
Machine for professionals and experienced hobbyists
Bosch random orbit sanders are perfect for professional use or intensive use in the home workshop. In particular, Bosch GEX 125-1 AE will be a good buy if you plan to be engaged in the manufacture and restoration of furniture, small carpentry or not very intensive construction. But builders who are looking for a reliable orbital machine for stripping and grinding large surfaces, such as floors and walls, are better off buying a more powerful device — for example, the Bosch GEX 125-150 AVE Professional 060137B102 model with a 400 W motor.
Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 configurations
Price for Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387501 | from 2 494 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Bosch GEX 125-1 AE Professional 0601387500 | from 2 699 ₴ | 52 offers |