Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002
Videos 3Photos 9 |
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 |
|
Compact cordless drill/driver with two speed settings, practical keyless chuck and LED light. Refers to the professional models of 2017, allowing you to perform a significant amount of assembly, installation and dismantling and finishing work. Due to its small size, it can be used in situations where a conventional hand-held power tool will not fit in size. Despite its modest size and light weight (with a battery of 0.99 kg), it demonstrates a decent level of power and develops a torque of up to 30 Nm.
Drill driver Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 is able to unscrew / wrap screws, self-tapping screws, confirmations of significant diameter and can become a convenient assistant in the tasks of assembling cabinet furniture. Thanks to a durable 2-speed gearbox, it can work in two modes. At the first speed (up to 380 rpm), work with fasteners and drilling of large holes in hard materials is performed. The second one (up to 1300 rpm) is perfect for vigorous drilling of small holes. Torque limitation is provided by the control clutch (20 positions). The tool is not supplied with batteries (compatible with Bosch GBA 12V batteries), charger and case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002
Аккумуляторная дрель-шуруповерт Bosch GSR 120-LI без акб 06019F7002 | 999 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шурупокрут Bosch Professional GSR 120-LI, без акб та з | 1 499 ₴ |
Аккумуляторная дрель-шуруповерт Bosch Professional GSR 120-LI, без акб и з | 1 349 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шурупокрут Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional, без акб 0601 | 1 349 ₴ |
Аккумуляторная дрель-шуруповерт Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 | 1 349 ₴ |
A convenient cordless power tool is very important in my work. I do finishing work, I often deal with drywall, which means I have to twist a large number of screws. The battery gives you great portability and eliminates the hassle of fiddling with extension cords. My old cordless screwdriver was worn out, and the batteries themselves needed to be replaced, and this is an expensive business. So I decided to buy a new instrument. Bosch is good as usual. But this is probably the most pleasant and convenient of the hand power tools that I have ever worked with. Firstly, it has a small weight, which is valuable in itself. When you hold such an instrument in your hands for 5-10-15 minutes, there is no difference, but when this time exceeds an hour and a half, every extra hundred grams is well felt. Here the manufacturer managed to keep within a kilogram and this is the weight along with a good lithium-ion battery, which so far is enough for at least two and a half - three hours of very dense work. This is a lot, but if suddenly it is not enough, then the kit includes a second replaceable battery, and a discharged one can be quickly restored on a charge in just one hour. A comfortable handle with rubberized grips, a well-centered quick-release chuck, a clutch that regulates the degree of tightening of fasteners and a high maximum torque - all this makes working with this screwdriver easy and comfortable. It works equally well on wood and metal, thanks to the two-speed gearbox it can also be used for drilling. The reverse switch was very tight for the first week, but then it developed, got used to it, and now the switch works as expected. I also traditionally complain about the high cost of Bosch, but not in this case, the price is moderate |
- Article 06019F7002 — supplied without battery, charger and case
- Article 06019F7000 — includes 1 battery (1.5 Ah), charger and case
- Article 06019F7001 — includes 2 batteries (1.5 Ah), charger and case
- Article 06019F7004 — includes 2 batteries (1.5 Ah), charger, case and a set of bits and drills (23 pcs)
- Article 06019F700D — includes 2 batteries (1.5 Ah), charger, case, bit set (24 pcs) and magnetic holder
- Article 06019F7005 — includes 2 batteries (1.5 Ah), charger, case and flashlight
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 configurations
Price for Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7000 | from 2 899 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7001 | from 3 353 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7004 | from 3 899 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Bosch GSR 120-LI Professional 06019F7002 | from 999 ₴ | 5 offers |