Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P (7702331716)
Videos 32 |
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P
All prices 32 →Bosch Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P (7702331716) 7702331716 | 14 550 ₴ |
Газова колонка Bosch Therm 4000 O P WR 13-2 P 7702331716 | 13 095 ₴ |
Газовий проточний водонагрівач Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P | 14 550 ₴ |
Газова колонка Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P (7702331716) 7702331716 | 14 550 ₴ |
Газовая колонка Bosch Therm 4000 O P WR 13-2 P 7702331716 | 14 550 ₴ |
10 7 13 40 |
We use a Bosch geyser more gently - the yakness is super. Bought to replace an old HSV column. The supply of gas has completely changed from the previous one, although the new one is being used more often. The main argument for the purchase was that this model was manufactured in Portugal at the Junkers plant. The water temperature is precisely regulated and the water supply is stable. Completely copes with one-hour shutdown of two taps. Copper tank, plenty of service centers and spare parts at easy access, economy, stability of water heating The price is high, it was necessary to purchase adapters before installation Vasyl Harasym: use Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P few months |
The water heater has six rocks. The water quickly heats up with normal water flow, and if the water flow changes, the column goes out. It is important to regulate the water temperature. The element does not immediately catch fire when the weather gets wet, there is a strong wind, and the water heater starts to boil. hot water with normal water flow when the wick is turned on, it consumes approximately 10 m3 more gas per month, do not immediately burn the element, and with poor water pressure it does not work Iryna Zaslavska: use Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P more than year |
I already had a storage water heater with a volume of 150 liters at home, but we have a large family, as many as seven people, and there was still not enough water. Installing an even more capacious drive is not an option, it would warm up even longer. I had to install such a gas protochnik. He himself is not very expensive, but the project, the connection and everything else cost a decent amount. It's good that we already had a counter. Despite the promoted and well-known trademark, the price of this instantaneous water heater is quite moderate. I did not think that it would be possible to buy Bosch of the Portuguese (!) Assembly for such a modest amount. There is enough power to provide a decent pressure in one tap (up to 10 l / min) or an average pressure in the kitchen and the shower. In any case, we now have hot/warm water when we need it. The boiler and its power are mechanically controlled. It may not be as convenient as pressing the buttons, but it is much more reliable and the boiler continues to work during a power outage (its ignition is piezoelectric and does not require a network). There is overheating protection and gas control. All instantaneous water heaters have one serious problem, and this model also has it - any change in water flow affects its temperature. Of course, the dependence is not direct, the boiler smooths it out, but it's still not very pleasant to get cooler water in the shower because of the open tap in the kitchen. And in flow heaters, when receiving hot water with a high temperature, hardness salts are deposited inside the heat exchanger. Well, you also need to remember about a real chimney, made according to all the rules, it also required money |
High-quality geyser from a well-known manufacturer
The Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P geyser is equipped with a heat exchanger with a rated power of 22.6 kW. Thanks to this, the device quickly heats the water, despite the increased performance (compared to average instantaneous water heaters), which reaches 13 l / min at maximum power. The power of the gas burner is regulated by a "slider", and the water flow - by a rotary regulator. At maximum capacity, the gas consumption is 2.8 m³/h. This column works well with low gas pressure in the line and even with a barely open hot water tap (a flow of 2 l / min is enough for the burner to ignite). The device easily and confidently flares up, without being accompanied by anguish and cotton. During operation, it sensitively reacts to changes in water pressure and automatically maintains a constant temperature of the liquid at the outlet. A piezoelectric element is used to ignite the column, so the wick is constantly burning under the burner. The continuous "eternal flame" inside the column can be confusing for those who are not used to water heaters with piezo ignition. In addition, a burning wick constantly consumes gas, although in small quantities - only 0.012 m³ / h.
Advantages and disadvantages
The design of the Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P geyser is simple and contains virtually no electronic components, with the exception of several sensors that provide a multi-level security system by monitoring the water temperature, the presence of a flame and reverse draft. Thanks to its simplicity and European assembly (this series of devices has been produced exclusively in Portugal for many years), this device can serve for a long time. Practice shows that the heat exchanger and water control valves are very reliable (subject to timely cleaning in accordance with the instructions), and maintenance and repair of the column are simple and inexpensive.
Unlike operation, installation of the Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P column can be difficult. Branch pipes for connecting gas and water are 3/4 inch. Therefore, customers with 1/2 inch tubing (typically most customers) will need special hose adapters. Also, the cold water supply was not made very well (the connector is not directed downwards, but directly into the wall, which makes access to it inconvenient). You may need an additional corner outlet to connect the column to the water supply.
- Model GWH 10-2COP — capacity 10 L/min, when heated up to 25°С
- Model GWH 15-2COP — capacity 15 L / min, when heated to 25 °C
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P configurations
Price for Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 10-2 P | from 6 140 ₴ | 111 offers | ||
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 13-2 P | from 10 100 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Bosch Therm 4000 O WR 15-2 P | from 11 200 ₴ | 32 offers |