Chieftec Proton BDF-750C
Videos 7Photos 5 |
Chieftec Proton BDF-750C |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Chieftec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Chieftec.
Buy Chieftec Proton BDF-750C
All prices 67 →CHIEFTEC Proton 750W (BDF-750C) BDF-750C | 3 999 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec Proton 750W (BDF-750C) | 3 849 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec 750W Proton (BDF-750C) | 4 121 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftec 750W Proton (BDF-750C) | 3 947 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftec 750W Proton (BDF-750C) | 3 947 ₴ |
2 3 4 9 |
Installed in a home computer that has been used very actively for more than five years. Holds voltage drops well in the network. Survived the sudden winter shutdowns of 2022/2023, and long-term operation from a Chinese inverter from 12 to 220V. Installed in the prehistoric system book of 2001, in which it is also responsible for ventilation, because at the moment the assembly is very cold and energy-efficient, and this is enough for it. In my opinion, the optimal ratio of price and quality, works very quietly, does not squeak and makes almost no noise, although it does not have a semi-passive cooling mode. Modularity made it possible to remove unnecessary cables. It didn’t burn, it didn’t burn the computer, it works, there are no questions) Den: use Chieftec BDF-750C more than year |
Pratsuє splendidly. Brave with reserve. Yakist not spitting |
Top for the price Didn't notice Tech: use Chieftec BDF-650C less than month |
The Chieftec Proton is a great mid-range modular power supply for those who don't want to overpay for Gold-certified models or buy a pig in a poke. The list of its advantages includes modern circuitry based on DC-DC converters, good efficiency (85%, 80 PLUS Bronze certified), a powerful +12V main line (100% of nominal) and a full range of protective measures (SIP, UVP, OCP, OTP, AFC). Proton has much more to offer with the company's flagship models than with economy class power supplies, which explains its popularity.
With 750W of power headroom, decent efficiency, and line-of-sight performance, this Chieftec Proton variant will adequately handle the role of the foundation in a powerful gaming PC with an 8-core processor and a powerful next-generation graphics card like the RTX 3080. At least in tests, it proved to be a solid five, not particularly suffering from drawdowns and ripples on the input lines, even at peak loads.
In semi-passive mode with low system load, the Chieftec Proton is very quiet. When the load increases to 250 W, the rustling of the cooler blades becomes audible. Above 300 watts, a small but distinct hum appears. It does not interfere, and does not irritate, but it is. Other than that, it's a solid mid-range model with no bells and whistles. An perfect option for those who get a powerful and reliable modular power supply without overpaying.
Chieftec Proton configurations
Price for Chieftec Proton |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chieftec Proton BDF-400S | from 1 808 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-500S | from 2 334 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-600S | from 2 723 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-650C | from 3 161 ₴ | 73 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-750C | from 3 798 ₴ | 68 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-850C | from 4 296 ₴ | 65 offers | ||
Chieftec Proton BDF-1000C | from 4 494 ₴ | 68 offers |