Dell G2422HS 23.8 " (210-BDPN)
Videos 2Photos 7 |
Special model for the regulars of virtual gaming battles from the Dell portfolio of the sample of 2022. The monitor received an IPS-matrix with a diagonal size of 23.8 inches, a Full HD image resolution (1920x1080 pixels), a refresh rate of 165 Hz and a response time of 1 ms. What's more, the Dell G2422HS supports AMD FreeSync Premium and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible framing technologies.
The screen coverage of the "triangle" of the sRGB colour space is about 99%, which indicates a high-quality colour reproduction of the matrix. The connection of the device with video signal sources is established through the Display Port and HDMI connectors (2 pcs.). Also, the monitor case provided for the presence of a 3.5 mm mini-Jack interface. The conformity of the screen of the model with a safe level of blue radiation is supported by the TÜV Rheinland certificate. The monitor has thin bezels on the sides and top of the screen. The wall-mounted option for placing the panel implies interconnection with a VESA bracket in the size of 100x100 mm.
Buy Dell G2422HS 23.8 "
All prices 59 →Dell 23.8" G2422HS (210-BDPN) Black 210-BDPN | 7 979 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" DELL G2422HS (210-BDPN) | 8 059 ₴ |
Монитор DELL 23.8" G2422HS IPS Black 165Hz (210-BDPN) 210-BDPN | 7 993 ₴ |
Монітор Dell G2422HS (210-BDPN) | 8 062 ₴ |
Монітор Dell G2422HS (210-BDPN) | 7 982 ₴ |
Overall a great monitor. All parameters indicate functionality. Cream of USB ports. Oh no!!! (On many sites the stink is indicated, but there is none) Price, form factor, color... No USB ports Galahad: use Dell G2722HS few months |
Dell G2422HS configurations
Price for Dell G2422HS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dell G2422HS 23.8 " | from 7 206 ₴ | 59 offers | ||
Dell G2722HS 27 " | from 8 499 ₴ | 17 offers |