ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH white
Photos 10 |
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH white |
|
The most simple, inexpensive and inconspicuous after installation kitchen hood with a fully built-in installation method in the cabinet. The model has a retractable working panel, which hides inside during non-working hours. At the same time, the height of the built-in part is only 138 mm, which allows you to easily mount the hood in a standard kitchen cabinet. But despite such compact dimensions, the ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH hood boasts fairly good performance, which is provided by a 220 W electric motor.
The classic button control panel allows you to adjust the performance of the device within three preset modes, while the peak is 700 m³ / h. This allows the use of equipment for servicing premises, including a large area (10-17 m²). At the same time, the model remains relatively quiet - the level of noise generated during operation ranges from a comfortable 41 dB (at the first power level) to a still quite optimal 62 dB (at maximum). The hood can operate in two modes - air extraction and recirculation. The latter allows you to do without connecting to the ventilation system, but it requires additional installation and periodic replacement of a special carbon filter. The lighting system is formed by two halogen lamps with a power of 35 W each.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog ELEYUS 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models ELEYUS.
Buy ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH white
All prices 46 →Кухонна витяжка Eleyus Storm 700 60 WH | 4 469 ₴ |
ELEYUS STORM 700 60 WH | 4 277 ₴ |
Витяжка Eleyus Storm 700 60 WH | 3 900 ₴ |
Вытяжка Eleyus Storm 700 60 Wh | 4 257 ₴ |
ELEYUS STORM 700 60 WH | 4 256 ₴ |
2 0 1 1 |
Disappointed with the purchase. Vaughan vzagalі not vityaguє!!!!!! no more noise. the call is compact and the lighting is practical. Vaughan vzagalі not vityaguє!!!!!! navitka do not trim, even if there are 3 speed modes, it blows less than noise. only they installed it, but I don’t know what to do with it. I telephone to the service center, and there the forwarding is permanent. use ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH less than month |
I bought it half a year ago, I am very satisfied, it works quietly, it does not make noise, it draws well even at 2 speeds. And also that I liked that the guides are lateral and the carriage does not sag and stay stable !!! For the price, this is a worthy choice and plus a 5-year warranty. no use ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH few months |
As for me, the norms are a combination of quality and price. Finding a quality built-in hood for that kind of money is not so easy - I'm just in the process of renovating a kitchen and I know what I'm talking about. An added bonus is a three-year warranty. Although I have not yet had a hood break, so I don’t even know how significant this bonus is. Normally became in the kitchen cabinet, fortunately, the height of the hood is small. The kitchen has a row of cabinets above the stove, and against their background the hood is not noticeable at all. I often cook for a couple, which creates a number of problems, especially now, when you can’t especially open the windows. The hood of the norms solved the problem, it copes well with steam, smoke, even if you cook several dishes. The backlight is also good. If you need to do something only on the stove, then the light in the kitchen can not be turned on at all, the built-in flashlight of the hood is enough. I bought the brown model, there are several other colors. Unlike many other models I've seen, the noise isn't too loud at normal load levels, and I've heard worse. Small dimensions are good then, when the steam comes from the stove. The extractor hood does not cope well with cigarette smoke in the kitchen, I still have to open the window, although I was hoping for something else. At maximum load, it vibrates noticeably. The problem is not big, but still. use ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH month or more |
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH configurations
Price for ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH |
---|---|---|---|---|
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 BG beige | from 4 270 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 BL black | from 3 799 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 BR brown | from 3 862 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 IS stainless steel | from 4 149 ₴ | 45 offers | ||
ELEYUS Storm 700 60 WH white | from 3 879 ₴ | 47 offers |