Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT (3201816)
Photos 4 |
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hotpoint-Ariston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hotpoint-Ariston.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT
All prices 28 →Ariston Ariston PRO1 R 100 VTD 1,8K 3201816 | 8 099 ₴ |
Бойлер комбінований Ariston PRO1 R 100 VTD 1,8K (3201816) 3201816 | 8 100 ₴ |
Водонагреватель Ariston PRO1 R 100 VTD 1,8K 3201816 | 8 100 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Ariston PRO1 R 100 VTD 1,8 K 100 л, непрямий нагрів, мех. упр | 7 857 ₴ |
Комбінований водонагрівач Ariston PRO R 100 VTD 1,8 K | 8 100 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
There are many manufacturers of domestic water heaters, and when I had to make a choice between them, I was even a little confused. As a result, I bought a compromise option - a boiler of a well-known European brand, but made in Russia. I hope that their quality control is on top and, in time, I will not regret buying. In the meantime, the boiler only pleases. This model has a relatively small size with an impressive volume of 80 liters and it is not difficult to find a place for its installation. Pleasant appearance, modern and strict. Fits perfectly in the interior of the bathroom. Installed powerful copper heating elements. At the same time, the current consumption does not exceed 10A, which is easily provided by any normally made home wiring. It can heat water up to 75 degrees and does it pretty quickly - in just two and a half hours. I set the thermostat to 60 degrees and the water heats up to this temperature in about 90 minutes. Safe. It is controlled by a simple and reliable mechanothermal regulator. It has overheat and overpressure protection. In addition, it has a special protective coating on the inner surface of the tank, which prevents it from corroding and prolongs the life of the boiler. The price is high compared to domestic brands, but after I heard about the quality of our water heaters, I do not regret the money spent. use Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 80 VT month or more |
1 out of 3 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT configurations
Price for Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 80 VT | from 7 150 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 100 VT | from 7 198 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
Hotpoint-Ariston PRO R 150 VT | from 23 206 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →