Intertool ET-6108SP
Videos 20Photos 8 |
Intertool ET-6108SP |
|
Unlike the ET-6108 set, the tools are made of hardened carbon steel
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Intertool ET-6108SP
All prices 23 →Набір інструментів Intertool ET-6108SP 108шт | 1 549 ₴ |
Набор инструментов 1/2" & 1/4" 108ед. Intertool ET-6108SP | 1 579 ₴ |
Комплект інструментів Intertool 108 предметів (ET-6108SP) | 1 709 ₴ |
Intertool Intertool ET-6108SP 128388 | 1 899 ₴ |
Набор инструментов 1/2 & 1/4 108ед. INTERTOOL ET-6108SP | 1 899 ₴ |
18 more offer(s)
1 0 2 1 |
I liked the fact that there are many different nozzles + chrome vanadium coating, they do not slip in the hand, as the matte finish + durable and comfortable case (suitcase) I want to note the quality is also not cheap ☝️ The fact that there are no ring wrenches, where the nut needs to be unscrewed from the side, the trim head cannot be climbed. Андрей: use Intertool ET-6108SP more than year |
A set of tools with a very good content for car repair. There are long sockets in the most popular sizes, as well as sockets for a star and a wide selection of hex and Torx - German car owners will appreciate this when they do not have to buy additional sets. The quality of the box itself is average, like all inexpensive sets, but the latches, although plastic, are made wisely, and not small plastic tabs that come off over time. The weakest "link" of the set is the ratchet keys, they are disposable. The small one broke the reverse switch before it started to unscrew, and the big one broke the ratchet, about a week later. But, having bought two good rattles, you get a pretty good set. complete set, price, execution of a box ratchet quality. Владимир И: use Intertool ET-6108SP few months |
I bought, therefore, a used Chevrolet Epica and after six months problems began, in parallel, my brother also started having troubles on his domestic tarantass. I can fix most of the repair of the chassis and a lot in the engine myself, but this cannot be done without a normal tool. Therefore, my brother and I decided to take such a large set for two. Successful, I must say, the purchase turned out))) The set is impressive and detailed as many as 108 units. The most valuable and in demand for me personally are socket heads, of which there are no less than 56 pieces! 43 pieces of ordinary hexagons with sizes from 4 to 32 mm, simple and elongated, and 13 pieces of E-type, that is, for unscrewing the TORX profile in sizes from E4 to E24. There are as many as 4 extensions for socket heads, so you can get anything and anywhere. There are two gates. Following the socket heads, it is worth mentioning the most different types of bits. There are also a lot of them here, there are also ordinary slotted ones of different sizes and PZ and PH and the same TORX. The kit also includes two cardan shafts, two solid wrenches with a ratchet - one for a half-inch size, the second, which is smaller, for a quarter-inch. In addition, there are two candle heads, as well as a screwdriver handle. The tool is made of carbon steel with the addition of chromium and vanadium. Judging by the operating experience, the hardening was not bad, the surface hardness is excellent. As an anti-corrosion coating, the campaign used galvanic chromium plating (I think so). What else can't be disliked is the price. It is affordable and it is unrealistic to buy something better for that kind of money. Tight ratchet. The smell from the plastic case, in which all this stuff is collected, is, frankly, heavy. At best, the Chinese make it from a recycled polymer)) |
3 out of 4 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →
Everything is there for the car and household needs,
I took it for my car, very satisfied with the quality
and the number of nozzles in the set