Intertool Storm ET-8056
Videos 1Photos 21 |
Intertool Storm ET-8056 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Buy Intertool Storm ET-8056
All prices 16 →Набір інструментів Intertool Storm ET-8056 56шт | 1 999 ₴ |
Набор инструментов Intertool ET-8056 | 1 998 ₴ |
Комплект інструментів Intertool STORM 56 предметів (ET-8056) | 2 159 ₴ |
Набор инструментов 1/2" & 1/4", 56ед., Cr-V intertool et-8056 | 2 779 ₴ |
Набор инструментов 1/2 & 1/4, 56ед., Cr-V STORM INTERTOOL ET-8056 | 2 399 ₴ |
Nice set with no extras
Intertool Storm ET-8056 is one of the most compact and "concise" universal tool kits produced by this manufacturer. There are only 56 items in it, but nothing superfluous or rarely used. Intertool bits and sockets are made from high quality chromium vanadium steel with double nickel plating to resist metal corrosion. Therefore, they serve for a long time without breaking or rusting.
Wrenches, screwdrivers plus something else
The set includes six combination wrenches and 16 ratchet sockets to work with them. For easy access to hard-to-reach places, a universal joint and extension are provided. There are two special heads for unscrewing candles in a car engine. A 14-bit screwdriver handle and five screwdrivers (two short, two regular and one long) allow you to drive or remove virtually any screw or self-tapping screw. The kit is completed with a hammer, pliers and adjustable pincers.
Alternative options for those lacking tools
The tools come with a durable and handy plastic case. It has reliable metal locks and reinforced hinges. Judging by user reviews, these tools serve faithfully for a long time. But if this set seems too small for you, then Intertool also has cases of similar content with extended sets: for 78, 100, 119 and even 233 items.