Karcher HDS 5/15 U (1.064-912.0)
Photos 4 |
Karcher HDS 5/15 U |
|
Powerful and highly efficient pressure washer with its own internal combustion engine for heating water. The model is positioned by the manufacturer in the highest price segment and is designed more for regular professional use. It has a convenient vertical design and comfortable wheels, making it easy to transport. It allows you to quickly and effectively clean a car, construction or agricultural equipment from dirt, tidy up asphalt paths, stone fences, house walls, an open balcony or terrace, etc.
Karcher HDS 5/15 U high pressure washer is equipped with a high-power electric motor (2200 W) , combustion engine and three-piston axial flow pump with hardened stainless steel pistons. Able to develop a maximum pressure of 150 bar, as well as heat water up to a temperature of 80 ° C. The package includes an EASY!Force pistol. The model also features EASY!Lock quick-release connectors, which make attaching and detaching accessories much faster than traditional threaded connectors. The length of the reinforced working hose is 10 m. The device can suck up both ordinary water and chemicals from autonomous open sources (barrels, buckets).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher HDS 5/15 U
All prices 14 →Мінімийка високого тиску Karcher HDS 5/15 U (1.064-912.0) | 86 999 ₴ |
Апарат високого тиску Karcher HDS 5/15 U 1.064-912.0 | 96 499 ₴ |
Мінімийка високого тиску Karcher HDS 5/15 U (1.064-912.0) 1.064-912.0 | 100 410 ₴ |
Пилосос Karcher HDS 5/15 U 1.064-912.0 | 92 824 ₴ |
Karcher HDS 5/15 U 1.064-912.0 | 90 560 ₴ |
I work in a cleaning agency, and recently we have such a wonderful machine. This is not just some frail mini-washer for rinsing cars, this is a real industrial monster that can wash with hot water and work with high performance for as long as required. Good for cleaning large outdoor surfaces: paved and tiled walkways, building facades including siding, sports fields, swimming pools and more. In addition, the same machine as standard can wash not only passenger cars, but also heavy construction equipment. Pressure (working 150 bar) and productivity (up to 450 liters / min) he does not hold. And he has something else, if not a record, but at a very good level. Equipped with a gripping gun and a jet lance that provides three modes of operation (focus jet, low pressure fan jet and high pressure fan jet). Can work without interruption up to two hours (with hot water up to an hour). The pump is not just metal, it is now often found in Chinese models, but in this model ultra-wear-resistant ceramic valves are used in the pump. It's well made, so it's very easy to use. Just assembled, disassembled and cleaned. The device is mounted on fairly large wheels, it can be easily moved around the territory. When folded, it is compact and easily loaded into a passenger station wagon or minivan. Makes a lot of noise when working. It is very heavy, it is difficult to lift it even with two people, and it is even better for women not to even try. |