Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G
Videos 2Photos 13 |
Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G |
|
Dual fuel generator with a rated power of 4 kW. Can run on gasoline or liquefied gas (cylindered propane). Equipped with an electric starter and battery, which ensure starting the internal combustion engine without physical effort. The Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G generator engine has a power of 13 hp. with a working volume of 389 cm³. At a load of 50% of the rated power, gasoline consumption does not exceed 1.47 l/h (in this mode, the fuel reserve in a 25-liter gas tank is enough for 17 hours of operation). To connect electricity consumers, the generator has two 230 V sockets and 12 V DC output terminals.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Konner&Sohnen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Konner&Sohnen.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G
All prices 16 →Генератор газобензиновый Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G 000004365 | 27 599 ₴ |
Генератор комбинированный Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G 997547 | 26 999 ₴ |
Konner&Sohnen KS 5000E G офіційна гарантія + безкоштовна доставка | 26 999 ₴ |
Газобензиновий генератор KS 5000E G | 26 999 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Könner&Söhnen KS 5000E G | 26 999 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →