Makita BO5031 (156696)
Videos 23Photos 8 |
Makita BO5031 230 V case |
|
A simple and reliable eccentric sander with a medium power motor from one of the market leaders in high-quality hand-held power tools — Makita. Belongs to a family of professional tools that can easily endure long work sessions with significant loads. It is used for grinding of any degree of purity and thoroughness — from primary roughing to fine finishing. With the appropriate wheels installed, the Makita BO5031 eccentric machine can confidently cope with fine polishing tasks.
It can work with steels, cast irons, non-ferrous metals, all types of wood, mineral materials, stone, plastics and even paint coatings. The average oscillation amplitude reaches 2.8 mm, and the drive speed is adjustable in the range from 4000 to 12000 rpm (from 8000 to 24000 rpm), which allows you to flexibly adapt the tool operating mode to various types of materials and tasks.
The engine is forced air-cooled and can handle long work sessions. To remove dust from the supporting surface, a system of holes is provided, from where the dust enters a simple dust collector. The dust collector connection is designed for direct connection of an industrial vacuum cleaner. Due to its modest weight (1.3 kg) and the rubberized surfaces of the rubberized surfaces of the body, the machine lies perfectly in the hand.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita BO5031
All prices 6 →Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Makita BO 5031 BO5031 | 4 808 ₴ |
Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Makita BO5031 (BO5031) | 6 086 ₴ |
Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Makita BO5031 | 6 079 ₴ |
Эксцентриковая шлифмашина Makita BO 5031 BO5031 | 5 477 ₴ |
Ексцентрикова шліфувальна машина Makita BO5031 | 6 086 ₴ |
Ексцентрикова шліфмашина Makita BO5031J | 6 500 ₴ |
Makita BO5031 configurations
Price for Makita BO5031 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Makita BO5031 | from 4 808 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Makita BO5031K | from 5 438 ₴ | 4 offers |