Makita GA4530 (156515)
Videos 13Photos 12 |
Makita GA4530 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Makita 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Makita.
Buy Makita GA4530
All prices 11 →Кутова шліфувальна машина Makita GA4530 | 3 183 ₴ |
Кутова шліфмашина Makita GA 4530 GA4530 | 3 183 ₴ |
Кутова шліфмашина Makita GA4530 | 3 183 ₴ |
Кутова шліфувальна машина (болгарка) Makita GA4530 | 4 029 ₴ |
Болгарка (кутова шліфмашина) Makita GA4530 | 2 825 ₴ |
I have never seen a better machine for those who work with metal. Yeah, I didn't really look for it. I think that the previous commentator either has a fake or a marriage with a button i have been using it for over 4 years. An indispensable, lightweight, convenient and reliable tool. I have 3 of them. I use it every day. Only one clamps the circle. And then there is no problem to unscrew. There are no complaints. use Makita GA4530 month or more i recommend it should buy |
Universal soldier for the workshop
The Makita GA4530 angle grinder is a classic medium power mini grinder for use in the workshop or on the construction site. Due to the high spindle speed (11000 rpm at idle), its productivity is at a fairly high level.
All types of cutting and grinding wheels with a diameter of 125 mm are compatible with this grinder. The discs are fastened in the standard way — using a turnkey clamping nut. There is a spindle lock button that makes it easy to change nozzles.
Ergonomics at its best
Thanks to the narrow body, the angle grinder fits comfortably in the hand. The main handle is rubberized and has a corrugated surface. Light weight (only 1.8 kg) allows you to work with one hand. For a two-handed grip on the right or left, you can install an additional handle, which is included in the kit. Despite the presence of a reliable protective casing, it is worth additionally using goggles that protect the eyes from small particles of the processed material.
Minimum electronics: pros and cons
There is practically no “smart” electronics inside the body of this angle grinder. On the one hand, this is bad: speed control or an electronic stabilization system that maintains a constant spindle speed regardless of the load would not interfere with the tool. On the other hand, the less electronics, the less reason for breakdowns. Therefore, Makita GA4530 is considered one of the most reliable models in its class.
Additional reliability is provided by labyrinth seals that protect the bearings from contamination, and effective protection of the motor from dust entering the housing. Due to the increased size of the brushes, the service interval has increased (brushes need to be changed less often).
The Makita GA4530 angle grinder is perfect if you need a simple and extremely reliable grinder for your workshop.