Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W
Videos 12Photos 11 |
Choose Size tyre
Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W 245/40 R19 98 W |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Michelin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Michelin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W
All prices 18 →Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W XL Acoustic | 6 080 ₴ |
Летние шины Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 ZR19 98W XL Acoustic 1002516183 | 7 678 ₴ |
Michelin Primacy 4 (245/40R19 98W Silent) | 7 604 ₴ |
MICHELIN Літня шина MICHELIN Primacy 4 245/40R19 98W | 7 295 ₴ |
Літня шина MICHELIN Primacy 4 245/40R19 98W | 7 260 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
0 2 0 4 |
A bit noisy, good grip on dry and wet pavement. On the grass, the swamp, no at all. Resource in the amount of 185/65/15 35-40t. km. I also noticed that this rubber wants to go absolutely straight, you let go of the steering wheel after turning it immediately equalizes the steering wheel. It's hard to turn around the city, but it's cool for the track. Dry, wet asphalt, good grip fast wear. In size 185/65/15 35-40t. km Sheva Nvice: use Michelin Primacy 4 185/65 R15 88T more than year |
Frankly "boring" tyres. ))) Does not slip during acceleration, does not blow in turns, does not float in puddles. Complete predictability. Until I see. |
Putting on Tiguan 225/60/17 99V. Having traveled two seasons for 20 thousand km. Nedolikiv did not mention. M'yaka, comfortable. Keeping norms. Before the cym bula from the Bridgestone Duellor plant 235/55/17. Michelin Primacy 4 soft and quiet. In the pits I have drunk more than once, a ghoul, there are no blows. For such a price Michelin varto take. Price yak for Michelin is not high. Curing, comfort, value, price Can't Gennadiy Valigurskiy: use Michelin Primacy 4 235/55 R17 103W more than year |
3 out of 6 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W configurations
Price for Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michelin Primacy 4 245/40 R19 98W | from 6 080 ₴ | 18 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →