Philips 241E2FD 24 " black
Photos 5 |
A balanced all-in-one FullHD monitor with a 23.8" semi-gloss thin bezel, 75Hz refresh rate, enhanced colour reproduction and impressive power efficiency (only 12W). It belongs to the Philips E-Line 2020 product family, which products are positioned as multi-purpose monitors for entry-level workstations and home use in multimedia and entertainment systems. This model, like the rest of Philips monitors, is designed and manufactured by the Chinese company TPV Technology.
It can be used for office work (texts, tables, web content, presentations), work with vector and raster graphics, photo/video content processing, 3D modeling, design of engineering systems in CAD/CAE packages. With a fast matrix (4ms GtG response) and a refresh rate of 75 Hz, the Philips 241E2FD monitor provides good clarity and smoothness of dynamic scenes of various computer games.
It is based on a full-fledged 8-bit IPS-matrix with W-LED backlight, devoid of flicker. In addition to improved colour reproduction (114 cd / m²), it provides a decent level of maximum brightness of 300 cd / m², a good static contrast ratio of 1000: 1 and the widest viewing angles. The monitor is equipped with analogue (VGA D-sub) and digital interfaces (HDMI, DVI-D) for connecting to any PC and laptop of all generations.
Buy Philips 241E2FD 24 " black
All prices 51 →Philips 23.8" 241E2FD Black 241E2FD | 5 715 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 23.8" (241E2FD/00) | 5 589 ₴ |
PHILIPS 241E2FD/00 | 5 851 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 23.8" 241E2FD/00 IPS Black 241E2FD/00 | 5 630 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 241E2FD/00, 241E2FD/01 | 5 646 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
Taking on as a budgetary monitor for a person who is engaged in graphics painting, the transfer of color is good for him as the main criterion for selection. Zagal zі svoїm zavdannya copes on vіdmіnno. The picture is more like a yakіsna that is as big as for a monitor for such a price. Color transfer, look around, anti-glare screen, price Pixels are big like for 1920x1080 liila: use Philips 241E2FD few months |
After a week of use, a horizontal purple stripe appeared, it remains even when hdmi is turned off, the next day other defects appeared in the form of black squares around the labels and a change in color tone. Bought from the seller Rozetka. Worked less than a week (decent) Nasty defects appeared in less than a week - marriage.
Will have to contact the service. |
I like this monitor, it has a fast response and even backlight, which is already a 70% success rate, I guess! There is no crystal effect, ips matrix, the almost complete absence of frames is also pleasing! There are many game modes. Plus it didn't cost a lot of money. Everything is ok, there are not many cables in the kit, but the hdmi I need is there Эйвон: use Philips 241E2FD few months |