Xiaomi Pad 5 256 GB / 6 ГБ
Videos 76Photos 19 |
Stylish and performant tablet from a popular Chinese manufacturer, introduced to the market in 2021. The model is equipped with a juicy 11-inch IPS-screen with a resolution of 2560x1600, and is also dressed in an ultra-thin body with a thickness of only 6.9 mm. Thanks to the high dot density (274 ppi), the display provides a detailed and rich image without pixelation, and a frequency increased to 120 Hz guarantees smooth frame changes in all current mobile games, even at high graphics settings.
The Xiaomi Pad 5 tablet can serve as an excellent solution both for multimedia entertainment and for work, study, reading, etc. The hardware stuffing of the device is based on an 8-core Snapdragon 860 central processor with an Adreno 640 video adapter, paired with 6 GB of RAM. and 256 GB of permanent memory - this allows you to run even demanding mobile games of the 2018-2021 model without any brakes. Among other features, it is worth highlighting support for the Xiaomi Smart Pen branded stylus, but it is bought separately. The case is plastic, but the back cover is metal. The device weighs 511 g. We also note that an improved modification of Xiaomi Mi Pad 5 Pro with a more powerful processor, better cameras and a number of additional sensors is presented on the market.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Pad 5 256 GB / 6 ГБ
All prices 12 →Xiaomi Mi Pad 5 6/256GB Wi-Fi Pearl White | 15 060 ₴ |
Xiaomi Pad 5 6/256GB Cosmic Gray (CN) фр-068255 | 12 699 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Pad 5 6/256GB Biały | 18 819 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Pad 5 6/256Gb Cosmic Gray | 17 069 ₴ |
Xiaomi Pad 5 6/256GB Biały | 18 360 ₴ |
0 4 5 11 |
Having bought this tablet on the 17th of 2023, I don’t regret it. In zagali on a new game, not knowing the game, it’s not a burden. Top for the price. Price, type of materials Sometimes, when using a telegram, you go through the notification in the telegram and the message does not open, requiring you to close and open it, but maybe at least ИГРУЛЯ TV: use Xiaomi Pad 5 128GB more than year |
Having bought this tablet at the start of sales, I have been using it since the very beginning, there are no complaints about the work, the battery is good, the RAM is less than 6GB and it does not wear out at all. The greatest number of moments in the software still stand out from the release: when downloading files from the browser, a notification sound randomly plays; poor integration of Google Home into the curtain, performs the 5th skin test; Unmanual and unoptimized rich window mode. The battery powers all everyday tasks. the software support is rotten, unfortunately Xiaomi stopped updating the software, wanting security patches to arrive every now and then. Аранський Володимир: use Xiaomi Pad 5 256GB/8GB more than year |
A very good tablet through the river is still 120 FPS (in games that usually throw you up), the camera is less than a little better, but 128 GB is also good for a gamer like me The screen is very kind, pass through the river And I don’t particularly know those who blame them for their problems/shortcomings Іван Вередюк: use Xiaomi Pad 5 128GB more than year |
Xiaomi Pad 5 configurations
Price for Xiaomi Pad 5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Pad 5 128 GB | from 11 809 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Xiaomi Pad 5 256 GB / 6 ГБ | from 12 499 ₴ | 12 offers |