Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128 GB / 4 ГБ
Videos 6Photos 15 |
An affordable multimedia Android tablet with an 11″ FullHD touchscreen (1920x1080, 206 dpi, based on an IPS matrix with wide viewing angles), two cameras and four speakers for high-quality stereo sound. It has a relatively small thickness of a stylish aluminum case (7.4 mm) and a modest weight of 478 g. It is positioned as a product in the basic price category, intended for household and professional use.
Suitable as a device for comfortable Internet surfing and viewing various multimedia content (including all streaming services and online cinemas). Also, the Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE tablet will be useful in the educational process of all types of educational institutions. Without any problems, he will cope with the tasks of maintaining various types of trade and business accounting, and will be useful when conducting inventory.
The device is powered by an 8-core Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 ARM processor, paired with 4 GB of RAM and 128 GB of permanent memory. It is worth adding that the amount of permanent memory can be increased with a microSDHC/SDXC memory card up to 1 TB. The Adreno 610 graphics core built into the processor guarantees an average level of 3D gaming performance. To connect to the global network there is a dual-band Wi-Fi 5 module (802.11n/ac). Connection to wireless headphones/headsets is provided by Bluetooth 5.0. The 8000 mAh battery provides up to 14 hours of video viewing.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128 GB / 4 ГБ
All prices 124 →Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4/128GB Graphite Gray (VHU4448EU) | 7 410 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4/128GB Mint Green (VHU4453EU) | 7 999 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4/128GB Graphite Gray (VHU4448EU) VHU4448EU | 6 854 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4/128GB Graphite Gray (VHU4448EU) | 7 999 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 4/128GB Graphite Gray EU | 6 567 ₴ |
i’m really glad that it’s finally time to protest xiaomi tablets. I chose the device as a gift for my mother and then chose another brand due to the best price, but after using the discounts for the holy day, I took Redmi Pad without any doubt. a smart tablet that is not only suitable for dads, but also a completely bad budget version of the iPad, so it’s not a shame to go out into people)) a hot, bright 11" screen with a quick response, no hiccups, although I took a model in 4/128 format and already loaded it with programs/games, but everything works smoothly and without interruption.
The battery is great, 8000 mAg lasts for two days with an active battery, and if you click only in the evening, then it lasts a whole day. I'm pleased with the clear stereo sound - you can listen to music while you're cooking, turn on YouTube, and watch a movie. The metal body is thin and hand-sized, can be handled both vertically and horizontally, the system switches quickly when turned upside down. Out of the box you will receive the remaining Android + the latest version of Miui, all you need to do is connect to the Internet and use the settings. There are two cameras - rear and front. It’s not a camera phone, but it’s completely decent for calls. For charging there is a present USB-C port and a 3.5 port for headphones, complete with an additional charging kit. i was a little disappointed that the included charging unit is very weak, so there is no reliable charging. From 0 to 100% it takes about 4-5 years to charge, which is not at all important for modern technology.
Well, I would like to have the most modest cover in the set, because without it it’s not really easy to marvel, I had to make a mistake. Юлія Т: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128GB/4GB less than month |
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128 GB / 4 ГБ | from 5 999 ₴ | 124 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128 GB / 6 ГБ | from 5 999 ₴ | 80 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 128 GB / 8 ГБ | from 7 177 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad SE 256 GB | from 7 369 ₴ | 101 offer |