Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64 GB
Videos 41Photos 9 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64 GB
All prices 41 →Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 3/64GB Graphite Gray (VHU4221EU) | 7 159 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 3/64GB Mint Green (VHU4178EU) | 7 499 ₴ |
Xiaomi Pad 3/64GB Wi-Fi Graphite Gray (VHU4221EU) 5876 | 7 499 ₴ |
Планшет Xiaomi Redmi Pad 3/64GB Wi-Fi Graphite Gray (VHU4221EU) | 7 880 ₴ |
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 3/64GB Wi-Fi Graphite Gray (VHU4221EU) Europe | 7 871 ₴ |
I took an old Samsung 8-inch to replace it and was pleasantly surprised. For the money it's a real bargain, the screen is beautiful, juicy, the eyes don't get tired. They even did 90 hertz. Powerful processor: PUBG, Call of Duty, etc. at high settings they just fly. Both cameras simply surprised me: they shoot in decent quality. The sound is generally bomb: spacious, deep, there is bass. The battery lasts a long time and charges quickly. CPU
Screen Camera (surprisingly) Sound Performance (personally, I took 4/128 and it just flies) Battery Nothing kyryaki350: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64GB less than month |
Don’t take the screen cute at least 90Hz, but it’s no use, games above 60 Hz don’t want to be seen, and those pixels are big in your eyes, it’s better to pay at least up to pad 5, there’s at least a beam of a screen Processor
Speakers Camera
Screen Bohdan Bujanov: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64GB less than month |
Normal tablet for normal pennies Battery, design, camera, screen Processor, don't try to play it, it's more common Богдан Тарасенко: use Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128GB/6GB few months |
Pioneer
Xiaomi has already assembled a good range of tablets, but its Redmi brand has just begun its journey along this path with its firstborn, the Redmi Pad. And it can even be called a rather high-profile entry into the tablet market, as the model offers a low price and features, some of which are inherent in more expensive competitors.
First of all, they are greeted by clothes, so the manufacturer chose the best for his creation. To be honest, the design and build quality feel more expensive than the price of the product: all-metal body, flat edges, like Apple gadgets, body thickness of only 7.1 mm, weight of the device is 445 g. with fairly thick bezels. No, it's a sin to complain about it: a resolution of 2000x1200 pixels, a brightness of up to 400 nits, Redmi developers even added a refresh rate of 90 Hz and a low level of blue color to protect the eyes, which is confirmed by the TÜV Rheinland certificate. This, of course, is not flagship performance for you, but for the mid-budget segment it is very worthy.
Performance
The tablet received a mid-range processor MediaTek Helio G99, which easily copes with many tasks. You should immediately take into account that this is not a game model at all: yes, you can play some toys quite comfortably, but at medium settings. But with web surfing and other entertainment like watching videos and social media feeds, there will definitely be no problems. For ease of use and more serious tasks, we advise you to choose a model with a large amount of RAM, since 3 GB is not enough today.
In general, it seems that the gadget is designed specifically for study, work and multimedia. This is evidenced by the presence of four speakers with Dolby Atmos support, which provide volumetric and high-quality sound, a large screen and a capacious 8000 mAh battery. According to the manufacturer, one charge is enough for 26 hours of continuous reading, 21 hours of video playback and 12 hours of games. Charging here is not the fastest - 18 W, but, again, we will write everything down to the price.
What donated
In addition, the device received a slot for memory cards up to 1 TB and two cameras of 8 MP each in front and behind. They don’t grab stars from the sky, but the tablet doesn’t need any advanced photo capabilities: the main thing is that the camera clearly transmits the image during video calls and allows you to quickly take a picture of something. By the way, the front camera is located not on the top, but on the side frame, which will be unusual for many.
And finally - a small fly in the ointment in the form of a lack of a 3.5 mm headphone jack, a fingerprint scanner (although there is a face recognition function) and stylus support. The last two points can still be forgiven with an eye to the cost, but why was it necessary to remove the mini-Jack? It is unlikely that this will become a serious drawback, but the overall impression of the model spoils a little.
Xiaomi Redmi Pad configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi Pad |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 64 GB | from 7 049 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 4 ГБ | from 6 399 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Pad 128 GB / 6 ГБ | from 7 399 ₴ | 11 offers |