Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 3 GB (STH0019536)
Videos 8Photos 21 |
Buy Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 3 GB
All prices 104 →Xiaomi Redmi A2 3/64 Light Green | 3 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 3/64GB Dual Sim Black Redmi A2 3/64GB Black | 3 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 3/64 Black 997614 | 3 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 3/64GB Black | 3 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Redmi A2 3/64Gb Light Green (Global) | 3 499 ₴ |
We bought a phone as a gift for my grandfather to replace the old one, so that he could marvel at YouTube, take photos and make calls. I will give you a gift of satisfaction) For its price, the phone has poor characteristics, but you can buy the 64 GB version itself, since it has 3 GB of RAM, the 32 GB version has only 2, which is not enough. And behind the scenes - a good display, a good camera, a loud speaker, the charge lasts quite a long time, which is good for a pensioner. However, it charges via micro USB, so it takes a long time to charge. Price
Display Features for the price Charger Валентин Прокіпець: use Xiaomi Redmi A2 64GB/3GB few months |
The phone was bought for grandma, but everyone wanted to buy her push-button “with great buttons”. I'm satisfied with the phone, there's enough memory to ensure that I can get a good amount of social media and not run into a memory shortage after a few months by updating system add-ons. - the battery lasts a long time
- bright display - great screen - pure android - weak processor, problems with robots out of the box
- a camera that obviously costs so little money Yevhenii Kulykivskyi: use Xiaomi Redmi A2 64GB/3GB less than month |
The simple and concise smartphone Xiaomi Redmi A2 is aimed at an undemanding user audience. The model will cope with the solution of everyday problems without claiming high labor productivity.
HD+ IPS screen
The device is equipped with a 6.52-inch IPS screen with HD + picture resolution (1600x720 pixels). The display of the model is made in a standard form factor with a characteristic teardrop notch for the needs of a 5 MP selfie camera lens. In turn, the rear camera in the smartphone is two-component - it combines an 8 MP main image sensor and a 0.08 MP auxiliary sensor. Pictures of decent quality on the camera of the device are obtained during the day or under the condition of sufficiently good illumination of the frame.
Ordinary "iron"
The basis of the hardware “stuffing” of the smartphone was the entry-level eight-core chipset MediaTek Helio G36. In the notorious AnTuTu performance test, it knocks out just over 100 thousand points - it’s difficult for the device to pull “heavy” tasks, but in everyday life it works very quickly. Moreover, the device works under the light operating system Android 12 Go Edition. The amount of memory on board the model is distributed in the ratio of 3 GB of RAM against 64 GB of space in the internal data storage.
Long autonomy
A 5000 mAh energy-intensive battery was placed in the Xiaomi Redmi A2 case, which provides the smartphone with a long operating time without recharging. The battery is charged through the contact group of the archaic microUSB port. For the sake of economy, the smartphone did not get a fingerprint scanner or an NFC chip. Nevertheless, we are presented with a classic state employee with an eye to solving basic mobile tasks.
Xiaomi Redmi A2 configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi A2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi A2 32 GB / 2 GB | from 2 599 ₴ | 87 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 2 GB | from 3 699 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi A2 64 GB / 3 GB | from 3 097 ₴ | 104 offers |