AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X BOX (100100000926WOF)
Videos 42Photos 2 |
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X BOX |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog AMD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models AMD.
Buy AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X BOX
All prices 61 →AMD Ryzen 7 5700X 3.4(4.6)GHz 32MB sAM4 Box (100-100000926WOF) 100-1000009 | 7 716 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 7 5700X (8C/16T, 3.4-4.6GHz, 36MB,65W,AM4) BOX 100-1000 | 7 716 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 7 5700X (3.4GHz 32MB 65W AM4) Box (100-100000926WOF) 10 | 7 194 ₴ |
Процесор AMD Ryzen 7 5700X (100-100000926WOF) | 7 319 ₴ |
Процесор Amd Ryzen 7 5700X (100-100000926WOF) | 7 345 ₴ |
0 0 1 11 |
Zagalom is a good percentage for an average system, for me, paired with 3070, everything works fine. It is clear that the actions of the game will continue to push against him. For me, with Assassin's Creed Valhala, it's not critical because I'm cutting off my 90 frames. new price brightness handles shake when you touch the AM4 clamp so as not to bend the legs |
Adding on Black Friday, to replace the old stone +50% productivity, which is very effective, it heats up like an old one, it works out to 4.6 per box on a budget matboard, in temperature with id-colling se-224-xt higher below 63-64 degrees without turning, at a frequency of 4650, in my collection it works on a couple of 3060 to load 100 hundred meters in the skin. Windows starts up a quarter of the time, everything flies, almost on par with the 3600, but on Linux the difference is clearly visible. If you complain about the amazing packaging, in this box there is only a frame with a bag and standard packaging of an AMD processor. Тимур Солонський: use AMD 5700X BOX less than month |
wonderful processors, for robots and games please go price, difficulty nothing Danny Score: use AMD 5700X BOX few months |
8 physical cores + 8 virtual threads
AMD Ryzen 7 5700X is one of the most powerful and productive 8-core processors of recent years, which replaced the popular 8-core Ryzen 7 3700X (Matisse family) among gamers. It is based on the Zen 3 microarchitecture (Vermeer core, 7 nm) and is compatible with most motherboards equipped with an AMD AM4 processor socket. Like most mid-range and high-end Ryzen processors, the Ryzen 7 5700X supports SMT technology and is capable of processing up to 16 data streams simultaneously.
Ryzen 7 5800X Alternative
With an advanced function block architecture, it delivers impressive single-core performance. AMD is talking about a 19% increase in power compared to the Matisse generation. When it comes to multi-core performance, the Ryzen 7 5700X is often compared in many media to the more expensive and powerful Ryzen 7 5800X processor. The hero of this review runs at 3.4 GHz, which is 400 MHz less than the 5800X, however, with a turbo boost, both processors are almost equal: the peak frequency of the 5700X is 4.6 GHz, which is only 100 MHz lower than the older brother. Both carry 32 MB of L3 cache on board, have a free multiplier and are friends with the PCI-E 4.0 bus.
The optimal processor for a gaming machine or workstation
As a result, the Ryzen 7 5700X looks like a slightly delayed gift to fans of the AMD brand, who at the sunset of the AM4 platform received a powerful and inexpensive 8-core gaming processor with low heat and high performance. And not just games. Fortunately, the computing capabilities of the device are ideal for resource-intensive tasks related to video processing and rendering, working with animation and special effects, as well as in many other areas.
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer configurations
Price for AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer |
---|---|---|---|---|
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X3D BOX | from 9 899 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X3D OEM | from 9 898 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X BOX | from 7 051 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5700X OEM | from 6 499 ₴ | 49 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5800X3D BOX | from 11 400 ₴ | 59 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5800X BOX | from 8 070 ₴ | 59 offers | ||
AMD Ryzen 7 Vermeer 5800X OEM | from 10 320 ₴ | 8 offers |