APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I 750 VA
Videos 3Photos 7 |
APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I 750 VA |
|
Line-interactive uninterruptible power supply, providing for free placement without fixed installation. Belongs to computer-type solutions. The effective power is at the level of 500 watts. 1 12 V battery is preinstalled. The battery itself is lead-acid type, hermetic case, thick electrolyte. The APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD Battery Pack is maintenance-free and completely safe for residential and commercial installations.
Let's pay attention to the temperature compensation during charging, which can significantly extend the battery life. There are 6 euro-sockets on the case. There is an indication. USB and COM port are used for PC connection. There is also a SmartSlot connector that allows you to use expansion cards. There is an option to calculate the consumed electricity in kWh. A number of protective systems have been implemented, a surge protector and audible signaling of events are provided. The battery life on the built-in battery at full load is about 5 minutes. At half load, the uninterruptible power supply works out in the region of 14 minutes. The UPS emits noise up to 40 dB. Weakly exposed to heat.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog APC 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models APC.
Buy APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I 750 VA
All prices 27 →Apc Smart-UPS 750VA Lcd (SMT750I) | 24 057 ₴ |
Apc Smart-UPS 750VA Lcd (SMT750I) | 31 561 ₴ |
Устройство бесперебойного питания APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD SmartConnect (SM | 26 952 ₴ |
Пристрій безперебійного живлення APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD SmartConnect (SMT | 25 775 ₴ |
APC Smart-UPS 750VA LCD 230V with SmartConnect SMT750IC | 23 380 ₴ |
APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I configurations
Price for APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I |
---|---|---|---|---|
APC Smart-UPS 750VA SMT750I 750 VA | from 19 800 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS 1000VA SMT1000I 1000 VA | from 26 560 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
APC Smart-UPS 1500VA SMT1500I 1500 VA | from 22 960 ₴ | 66 offers |