Britax Romer KidFix2 R
Videos 3Photos 9 |
Britax Romer KidFix2 R |
|
Universal transforming car seat for transporting children of the 2nd and 3rd weight groups aged 3-4 to 12 years. The product must be placed in the car interior facing in the direction of travel. Its fixation is carried out with a regular car belt in conjunction with the brackets of the Isofix system. The child is fastened in the seat with the same belt. Thanks to the additional fourth attachment point of the Britax Romer KidFix2 R belt, the vulnerable stomach area of the small passenger is better protected (SecureGuard technology).
The car seat grows with the little fidget, providing enough space in the shoulder area as the child grows. The back of the product automatically adapts to the angle of the car seat, thus providing a tighter fit. For a comfortable fit for children over 135 cm tall, the chair throws back and transforms into a booster. The removable upholstery of the car seat is machine washable on a delicate cycle. The model is presented on the shelves in five soothing unisex colours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Britax Romer 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Britax Romer.
Buy Britax Romer KidFix2 R
All prices 6 →Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Fire Red 2019 | 7 500 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Wine Rose | 7 500 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Moonlight Blue | 7 500 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Storm Grey 2019 | 7 500 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Cosmos Black 2019 | 7 500 ₴ |
Автокресло BRITAX-ROMER KIDFIX2 R Graphite Marble 2019 | 7 500 ₴ |
- Size: 39x48x67-85cm