Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ
Photos 10 |
Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ black stainless steel |
|
A classic electric oven, the functionality of which is expanded due to the steam cooking function. Thus, the proprietary SteamBake mode will allow you to make baked goods soft on the inside, voluminous and rosy on the outside. The oven is suitable for preparing bread, muffins, pizza and many other types of flour. But besides this, you can qualitatively bake meat, poultry, fish, vegetables and other foods in a roasting pan.
The Even Cooking system allows you to evenly heat the entire cooking chamber. The Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ built-in oven is suitable for simultaneous baking in several sections. The AquaClean self-cleaning mode is available, which cleans the walls using steam. Among the heating elements there is a full-fledged grill. This is a powerful heating element with an increased area, with the help of which you can easily obtain a golden crispy crust on the surface of products. Telescopic guides move easily with the pan, making it easier to handle heavy dishes. The heating level is user adjustable between 50-250 °C. The control panel is implemented with a convenient touch unit and LED display. There are two rotary controls available, the rotary knobs can be pressed into the oven body. The oven power declared by the manufacturer is 2.75 kW.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Electrolux 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Electrolux.
Buy Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ
All prices 59 →Духова шафа електрична Electrolux EOD5H70BZ | 12 229 ₴ |
Electrolux Electrolux SteamBake PRO 600 EOD5H70BZ | 16 099 ₴ |
ELECTROLUX EOD5H70BZ | 12 262 ₴ |
Духова шафа Electrolux EOD5H70BZ | 16 099 ₴ |
Духовка електрична Electrolux EOD5H70BZ | 12 716 ₴ |
Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ configurations
Price for Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ |
---|---|---|---|---|
Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BZ | from 12 139 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Electrolux SteamBake EOD 5H70BX | from 11 989 ₴ | 68 offers |