Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9
Videos 25Photos 3 |
Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9
All prices 59 →Gorenje Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 514349 | 14 899 ₴ |
Бойлер Gorenje GBF, 150л (GBF150SMV9) GBF150SMV9 | 13 964 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje GBF150SMV9 (514349) 514349 | 12 688 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF150SMV9 | 14 899 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBF 150SMV9 | 11 655 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
This is a modern water heater of European quality level. Specifically, my copy was made in Serbia and I had no complaints about the build quality, everything is neatly adjusted, the appearance is 10 out of 10. In work, it also proved to be worthy. A volume of 50 liters is enough for my wife and me to take a shower and there is still some water left for kitchen chores. It can heat water up to 75 degrees, but we almost always use the eco-smart mode (the exception is the situation when children with grandchildren come to us, then we heat it to the fullest). This tricky mode appeared only in the most modern models, and when it is activated, the control unit first monitors the typical use of hot water for a week, and we have this morning and evening. And then, a week later, the water heater adjusts its work in such a way that it would give hot water by that very morning and evening time, and at night and during the day it drops the temperature, reducing heat losses. It turns out that there is always warm water, and a large amount of hot water for the shower and kitchen is prepared exactly when we usually use it. But if the need arises, you can return to manual temperature control at any time. I think it's very cool. Another plus is "dry" heating elements and really convenient electronic control. It works almost silently, from 10 degrees to 55-60 it heats up in about an hour and a half. His price is evil, this is one of the most expensive 5-liter models, more expensive only with tanks made of high-quality stainless steel (here the tank is steel, enamelled). Recently, power surges in the network have become more frequent, now I'm worried about the electronic control unit. And a 2000 W stabilizer is a very expensive pleasure. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 configurations
Price for Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBF 50 SMV9 | from 7 868 ₴ | 97 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 80 SMV9 | from 8 680 ₴ | 98 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 100 SMV9 | from 9 080 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 120 SMV9 | from 9 899 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
Gorenje GBF 150 SMV9 | from 10 594 ₴ | 60 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →