Gorenje TG 100 N
Gorenje TG 100 N |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Gorenje TG 100 N
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Gorenje WSU100V9 | 6 485 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Tiki серії Prime TG 100 N V9, накопичувальний, вертикальний м | 6 999 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Gorenje TG 100 V9 | 6 699 ₴ |
2 0 4 3 |
in operation since 2004, the temperature regime is set to 60 degrees, I never cleaned it, it heats without problems, however, before supplying water to the boiler, on the advice of the master, I installed two filters, one of them is salt to soften water. I change the water filter every two to three months and saline as it is washed out, I add a little bit very rarely. great modeltg100n no use Gorenje TG 100 N month or more |
No Tore the tank became like a drum use Gorenje TG 80 N month or more i recommend it don't buy |
The expected birth of a child made it necessary to solve the issue of uninterrupted supply of hot water in a short time. We have communal hot water in our city all the time, except for one summer month of prevention, but its quality leaves much to be desired. Often, it is "rusty" and its temperature during the day is usually only 45-50 degrees, and at night it generally drops below 30, i.e. hot it can be called very conditionally. In such conditions, the simplest and cheapest solution is an electric storage boiler. But I decided that if you are already buying a water heater, then choose a good reliable model, albeit not the cheapest. The first thing that was important to me was the time during which the boiler can heat water up to 50 degrees. Here Gorenje turned out to be on top - the boiler is ready to give such water in an hour. Full heating to 75 degrees lasts a little less than two hours. For a 50 liter water heater, these are good, if not excellent, results. At my house, it almost always works in ECO mode, that is, it keeps the temperature at 50-55 degrees. It is safe for the baby and economical in terms of specific power consumption. Holds temperature very well. Fifty-degree temperature without noticeable losses lasts about 12 hours, which is very convenient. Qualitatively assembled, which is not surprising, because the assembly plant is located in Europe, on the territory of Slovenia. Affordable price. With a relatively small volume, it is quite large in size and did not fit in the planned place in the bathroom. Here, of course, there is also my fault for not carefully measuring out the place of the future installation. As a result, because of this, I had to make room and outweigh the shelves. |
3 out of 9 user review(s) shown
6 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features water heater Gorenje TG 100 N:
- Water connection — G 1/2
- Amount of mixed water at 40 °C — 200 liters
- Working pressure — 9 bar
- Average insulation thickness — 17 mm
- Degree of protection against moisture — IP 24
Gorenje TG 100 N configurations
Price for Gorenje TG 100 N |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje TG 50 N | from 5 500 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Gorenje TG 80 N | from 5 365 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Gorenje TG 100 N | from 6 485 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →