Motorola Moto G100 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 48Photos 10 | Outdated Product Main display: display ("): 6.7; screen resolution: 2460х1080; Display-to-body ratio (%): 84; OS: Android 11.0; CPU model: Snapdragon 870 5G; CPU (GHz): 3.2; GPU: Adreno 650; RAM (GB): 12; Memory storage (GB): 256; Memory card slot: microSD; SIM slots: SIM + SIM/microSD; AnTuTu Benchmark: 556253 add to listmy lists |
Close
Head
Motorola Moto G100 256 GB / 12 GB
128 GB / 8 GB
256 GB / 12 GB
Screen:6.7 ", 2460х1080, 409 ppi, 90 Hz
Memory size:256 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 12 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 870 5G
Camera:4 modules, 64 MP, + 16 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:207 g
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Series Motorola G (medium)Compare using chart →
from 7 469 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7020, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IPX2 (minimum splash proof), charger: fast charge, 6000 mAh, 177 g
from 8 365 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 695 5G, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 167 g
from 4 988 ₴
6.5 ", 405 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 680 4G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g, no charger
from 4 050 ₴
6.5 ", 405 ppi, 60 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 4 GB, Unisoc Tiger T616, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 177 g
from 4 488 ₴
6.5 ", 405 ppi, 60 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Unisoc Tiger T616, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 177 g
from 5 204 ₴
6.56 ", 269 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G85, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, charger: fast charge, 6000 mAh, 197 g
from 6 605 ₴
6.55 ", 410 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 166 g
from 6 339 ₴
6.55 ", 410 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 166 g
from 5 746 ₴
6.5 ", 405 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Snapdragon 680 4G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g, no charger
from 4 999 ₴
6.5 ", 270 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G85, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 5 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g
from 7 392 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 930, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 181 g
from 4 333 ₴
6.56 ", 269 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 4 GB, Helio G85, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 180 g
from 6 999 ₴
6.8 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 732G, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, charger: fast charge, 6000 mAh, 225 g
from 6 299 ₴
6.4 ", 411 ppi, 60 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Helio G85, camera: 3 modules, 48 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 178 g
from 4 299 ₴
6.5 ", 270 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 4 GB, Helio G85, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 183 g
from 8 697 ₴
6.55 ", 402 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 695 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
from 7 650 ₴
6.6 ", 402 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 12.0, 256 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 680 4G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 169 g
from 6 685 ₴
6.56 ", 269 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G85, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, Wi-Fi v5, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 180 g
from 6 089 ₴
6.5 ", 405 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 680 4G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g, no charger
from 13 444 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, 64 GB, RAM 4 GB, Snapdragon 480+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
Video reviews
Usei o Moto G100 como meu computador. Relato SINCERO! (Ready For)
14 June 202189 580 view
Motorola Moto G100 | Unboxing, Tour & Docking!
25 March 2021310 467 view
Moto G100 full review
2 April 2021185 831 view
Flagship performance at half the price? - Motorola Moto G100 Review
18 April 202123 291 view
Motorola Moto G100 Review (Ring Flash Camera Phone + Snapdragon 870 CPU)
4 April 202114 779 view
Обзор Moto G 100 — Тот еще зверь
7 May 20217 527 view
Смартфоны Motorola в 2021 ➤ Честный ОБЗОР Moto G100
26 July 202173 631 view
Игры Motorola Moto G100 (Minecraft, PUBG, GTA:SanAndreas)
11 July 2021990 view
Топ фишек камеры Motorola Moto G100 / Лучшие возможности сьемки на Motorola Moto G100
12 December 2021270 view
Секретные коды Motorola Moto G100 / Тайные возможности Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021157 view
Анимированные обои на Motorola Moto G100 / Установка живых обоев в Motorola Moto G100
12 December 2021117 view
Как сбросить экран блокировки Motorola Moto G100 / Сброс пароля Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021388 view
Профи режим камеры Motorola Moto G100 / Вход и обучение про камере Motorola Moto G100
12 December 2021130 view
Как починить интернет на Motorola / Сброс настроек сети на Motorola Moto G100
2 December 2021590 view
Как разделить экран Motorola Moto G100 на две части / Поделить дисплей Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021638 view
Как поменять рингтон на Motorola Moto G100 / Сменить мелодию звонка на Motorola Moto G100
12 December 2021117 view
Как поменять стиль иконок на Motorola Moto G100 / Внешний вид значков на Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021394 view
Как войти / выйти из Boot Mode в телефоне Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021260 view
Как сменить задний фон телефона Motorola Moto G100 / Поменять обои Motorola Moto G100
1 December 2021150 view
Как включить / выключить геолокацию на Motorola Moto G100
12 December 2021257 view
Motorola Moto G100 Specifications , Design, Price, Dual Front Camera, Display | Mudassir Tech Talks
14 May 2021233 view
Moto G100: Listas para probar Ready For (Unboxing en español)
18 July 2021178 view
Motorola Moto G200 5G vs Motorola Moto G100 5G || Compare || Which is Best
19 November 2021138 view
How Minecraft Performs on MOTOROLA Moto G100 – Minecraft Gameplay - Screen Recording
1 March 2022113 view
Motorola Moto G100 full review | Unboxing, Tour & Docking!
13 May 2021235 view
Motorola Moto G200 5G vs Motorola Moto G100 5G | Should to upgrade?
19 November 2021344 view
Performance Test of MOTOROLA Moto G100 - PUBG New State Gameplay
1 March 2022164 view
Motorola Moto G100 Specs and Price | Moto G100 | 64 MP Camera | Snapdragon 870 |
30 August 2021229 view
How to Turn On Flashlight in MOTOROLA Moto G100 – Find Flashlight Option
25 January 2022248 view
6K 3384p 30fps (main camera, EIS N/A) - Motorola Moto G100 video stabilization sample
1 April 2021194 view
Is Screen Protection installed by Default on the Motorola Moto G100? EU Distribution
20 December 2021598 view
How to Enter FastBoot Mode on MOTOROLA Moto G100 – FastBoot Mode
10 January 20221 424 view
How to Activate Quick Launch in MOTOROLA Moto G100 – Turn On Quick Launch
25 January 2022575 view
Motorola Edge 20 Pro vs Motorola Moto G100
19 August 2021342 view
How to Take Screenshot in MOTOROLA Moto G100 – Catch Fleeting Content
10 January 2022767 view
How to Connect MOTOROLA Moto G100 with Wi-Fi – Wi-Fi Connection
25 January 2022371 view
Motorola Moto G100, 4K Video Sample (Stabilisation)
8 May 2021237 view
KIESZONKOWY KOMPUTER 5G? ️ | Motorola MOTO G100
1 September 20212 335 view
Ten smartfon można zmienić w konsolę do gier Motorola Moto G100
20 June 202110 679 view
Motorola Moto G100 - smartfon, który ma wszystko czego potrzebujesz | test, recenzja, review
14 October 20214 651 view
Motorola Moto G100 Szczegółowa recenzja
26 April 20213 340 view
Nieprzeciętna Motorola Moto G100! Bardzo fajna, ale jest kilka ale... Recenzja 2021
12 September 20213 739 view
Motorola Moto G100 Unboxing PL
1 April 20212 387 view
Moto G100 Recenzja - dziwna i ciekawa | Robert Nawrowski
16 May 202116 855 view
MOTO G100 ️ KOMPUTER i SMARTFON W JEDNYM! Recenzja
9 April 20217 539 view
moto g100. Rakieta...
11 April 202137 134 view
Przetestowałem Motorola Moto G100 i Ready For - Warto? Test, recenzja
12 June 20216 328 view
Motorola Moto G100 – testujemy tryb Ready For zamieniający telefon w komputer stacjonarny
14 May 20216 178 view
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 33 656 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.7 ", 509 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4900 mAh, 196 g, no charger
from 31 239 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.36 ", 460 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4610 mAh, 188 g
from 24 679 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 422 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 3900 mAh, 167 g, no charger
from 29 116 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.6 ", 390 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4700 mAh, 195 g, no charger
from 7 250 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99-Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 179 g
from 20 713 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 444 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4500 mAh, 186 g
from 13 599 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 431 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Tensor G2, camera: 2 modules, 64 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP67, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4385 mAh, 193 g, no charger
from 11 349 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.55 ", 402 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, stock Android, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7030, camera: 2 modules, 50 MP, + 13 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 170 g
from 12 250 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 8300 Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 64 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 186 g
from 22 188 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 144 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 9200+, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 200 g
from 25 938 ₴
flagship smartphones, 5G, waterfall screen, 6.82 ", 510 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 64 MP, + 48 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP65, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 5400 mAh, 220 g
from 27 539 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.2 ", 416 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Samsung Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4000 mAh, 167 g, no charger