Panasonic DMC-GX80 kit 12-32
Videos 33Photos 12 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic DMC-GX80 kit 12-32
Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Panasonic Lumix DMC-GX80 kit (12-32mm) (DMC-GX80 | 18 190 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Panasonic Lumix DMC-GX80 Kit | 19 332 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Panasonic DMC-GX80 kit 12-32 | 47 445 ₴ |
0 0 2 5 |
Well, as it was, what is there - Panasonic makes cameras for video, and Sony for photos. If super-photo quality is important, you need Sony Rx100 Mark 3 and older. And if the video is for Panas. Wide angle Whale lens use Panasonic DMC-GX80 kit 12-32 less than month |
If earlier the camera was a separate and special device, now any smartphone has a digital camera. And iPhones have taken such built-in cameras to a very decent level. But still, this small built-in module is far from a real camera. And I really wanted to buy a real camera. In my opinion, a beautiful photograph is a kind of slice of time, video filming for such an effect did not lie nearby. So, I chose between a mirror and a mirrorless one. The second option won, and for a tidy sum I got a compact and relatively light device with the capabilities of a full-fledged SLR. Unlike SLR cameras, it is small and can fit in the pocket of outerwear. Together with the battery, it weighs a little more than 400 grams, which is a lot. But, again, comparing with a DSLR, the savings are at least one and a half to two times. Behind the camera is a large and high-resolution touch screen. It rotates vertically, is bright and has excellent viewing angles. The matrix in the device is large, 3/4 inches and 16MP. This allows you not only to shoot 4592 by 3448 frames, but also record a fairly high-quality 4k video. However, I still have nowhere to watch it fully. At home there are two ordinary 1080p screens (TV and monitor), but you won’t see all the delights of 2160p on them. In short, the matrix is large and gives little noise at high ISO. Even at 3200 you can shoot without any fear, the noise is already manifested above. There is a small retractable flash. The complete lens is not bad, first of all, with a short focus, compactness and low weight. The optical stabilizer is great, works great. The lithium-ion battery of the camera is charged by microUSB, that is, you can take a power bank with you and recharge. The battery is weak and it's sad. In the cold season, on the street it is enough for only 70-80 shots, indoors for about 120-150. It’s good that it can be recharged from mobile batteries, but you can’t take it off during recharging. |
I gave up the DSLR about two years ago. Indeed, why do we need a large and heavy camera, if all the same can be obtained with a much more modest size and much less weight. I saw this model in the reviews and I liked it so much in absentia that in the end I had to buy))) Solid case made of metal and high-quality plastic. Of course there is dust and water resistance. Management is thoughtful and convenient, after Canon I had to get used to it again, but in general the difference is not fundamental. The display is touch sensitive, swivel in the longitudinal plane, of good brightness and with pleasant tilt angles. It has a high-resolution 16 megapixel matrix and, very importantly, the low-pass filter has been removed. This filter is installed on almost all cameras to prevent the problem of moiré, but it also reduces detail. So in this camera, the picture when shooting comes out surprisingly clear. The special five-axis stabilization of the matrix also helps this. Here I must say honestly - I was stunned by her work. I did not even expect to see such a high-quality vibration smoothing, the results are amazing. Now my trembling hands won't ruin anything. By the way, advanced stabilization also works when shooting video, and the video here turns out to be very beautiful. FHD-resolution videos can be created with a frame rate of 60, with a UHD picture - 30. I still have nothing to watch UHD, but such TVs already cost quite sane money, so I might buy one in time. Supports high speed SDXC UHS-I memory cards. Well, built-in WiFi is also available, where without it. I didn't really like the battery capacity. Under normal conditions, that is, at room temperature, everything seems to be normal, but in the spring, on the street, at +5, the number of captured frames decreases sharply. |
When ordering a camera from Panasonic from other countries, you need to be careful, because the same mirrorless camera has different indexes in different regions: in the east european market it is widely known as the GX80, in Japan the camera is sold as the GX7 Mark II, and in the USA it is worth looking for under the symbol GX85.
Intermediate
On the one hand, the mirrorless camera is a stripped-down version of the flagship Panasonic Lumix DMC-GX8, and on the other hand, it is an improved version of the previous camera in the line in the face of the Panasonic Lumix DMC-GX7. It has a traditional Micro 4/3 matrix with a resolution of 16 MP, which has lost its anti-moire filter. In fact, its absence has a positive effect on the sharpness of the resulting images.
Matrix stabilization
The camera sensor is mounted on a special movable platform capable of compensating for camera displacements in five planes (up-down, right-left and along its own axis). Thus, we can talk about the presence of a 5-axis matrix image stabilization system on board the mirrorless camera. In conjunction with stabilized optics, it allows you to win up to 4.5 exposure steps and completely forget about the need to use a tripod. A wide fleet of lenses for the Micro 4/3 system is designed to help turn around when taking photos and videos.
Photo and video
Panasonic cameras are renowned for their video capabilities. Panasonic Lumix DMC-GX80 records videos in resolution up to 4K at 30 fps. Videographers lack only ports for connecting a microphone and headphones, which is why the camera cannot be recommended for serious video production. The 4K photo function allows you to extract individual 8-megapixel still images from the video sequence. And another useful feature is called "postfocus" — the choice of the sharpness zone can be done directly on the finished photograph.
first class work
With the battery life of the mirrorless, everything is not very smooth — one charge of its battery is enough for less than 300 shots. A spare battery or an external battery can help solve the problem, since the camera supports charging via a microUSB connector. But still, this shortcoming fades against the background of high image quality, fast autofocus and excellent camera rate of fire.
Panasonic DMC-GX80 configurations
Price for Panasonic DMC-GX80 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panasonic DMC-GX80 kit 12-32 | from 18 190 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Panasonic DMC-GX80 Body | from 17 361 ₴ | 2 offers |