Panasonic DMC-LX15 (DMCLX15EEK)
Videos 23Photos 48 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Panasonic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Panasonic.
Buy Panasonic DMC-LX15
Компактний фотоапарат Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX15 (DMC-LX15EE-K) | 22 890 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX15 Czarny | 24 395 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Panasonic DMC-LX15 (DMCLX15EEK) | 29 583 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Panasonic DMC-LX15 Lumix | 30 000 ₴ |
Photographers who have tried expensive DSLRs and mirrorless cameras usually scorn soap dishes, but not me. Why puff out your cheeks if there are a lot of situations in which you won’t take a normal DSLR for anything, but you want to take pictures. Well, do not take pictures with a smartphone? )) With all due respect to Samsung and Apple, their cameras are still growing and growing. This compact camera pleasantly surprised me in most respects and I took it as a spare. When turned off, it is similar in size to a small, but too thick smartphone, that is, more than compact. But when you turn it on, it immediately becomes clear that the camera is not at all as simple as it seems to be. It has the fastest lens among all mass-produced compacts (F/1.4–F/2.8) with focal lengths from 24 to 72mm. The camera is based on a 20MP one-inch CMOS sensor, which is also not typical for compacts. The matrix is additionally stabilized along five axes. The quality of pictures for this class of cameras is simply excellent, it makes no sense to compare them with serious DSLRs, but in my opinion this is the best camera among compacts. There is a possibility of fully manual and semi-automatic settings, files can be saved in RAW format, there is a small but not so weak retractable flash. No worse than photos and videos recorded with it. You can shoot 2160p at 30fps (funny but personally I don't need it) and 1080p at 50 or 60 fps. Of course, there is also WiFi with the ability to transfer pictures directly to a smartphone. The built-in battery can be recharged via the microUSB port, that is, from a laptop and even from any power bank. Stabilization when shooting video does not work to its full potential. Sometimes the lens does not have enough maximum focal length. The application for synchronizing an Android smartphone with a camera is periodically buggy. |
It was possible to place high-aperture optics and top-end “hardware” into the body of a “baby” the size of an average smartphone, which turns the model into an excellent pocket camera for every day.
fast optics
Among colleagues Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX15 stands out optics with high aperture — f / 1.4 at the short end (24 mm in full frame equivalent) and f / 2.8 at the maximum zoom position (72 mm). In fact, this makes it possible to photograph in low light conditions without excessively lifting the ISO settings, and also allows you to effectively blur the background behind the subject. By the way, you should be careful with ISO sensitivity, because at ISO over 800 units, visible noise begins to appear in the picture.
Intuitive controls
The camera lens is also interesting because its base has rings for changing the aperture and ISO values. And on a separate wheel on the camera body, shutter speed control functions (when shooting in manual mode) are placed. The remaining keys for changing parameters are dispersed along the upper and rear ends of the model. Also at the back there was a place for a 3-inch touch screen, which leans back to the “on itself” position for ease of sighting when taking selfies and recording vlogs.
"Filling"
At the heart of the compact is an inch back-illuminated sensor (20.1 MP), whose light sensitivity ranges from ISO 125 to 12800 (with support for expansion up to 80-25600 units). The photographer is provided with a 49-point autofocus system(it is not always quick to focus only in low light conditions), 5-axis image stabilization (prevents blurring of the frame when shooting at critical shutter speeds) and support for recording 4K video with a frame rate of 30 fps(videos written to a microSD flash drive).
pocket camera
Of the interesting features on board the camera , special attention is paid to post-focus — the ability to select the sharpness zone in the finished image by tapping on the display. Finally, it is impossible not to mention the support for charging the camera battery from an external battery. As a result, the Panasonic Lumix DMC-LX15 can be recommended to those who shoot vlogs or outgrow mobile photography, but are not ready to put up with the bulky dimensions of DSLRs.