Philips 276E8VJSB 27 " black
Videos 15Photos 5 |
Premium model with ultra-high resolution 4K screen, suitable for graphics, media consumption and office use. The monitor screen is inscribed in a frame of thin frames, which increases the attractiveness of the device when deploying multi-monitor designs. The substrate for it was a 10-bit IPS type matrix (8 bits + FRC) with a high peak brightness threshold (350 cd / m²), a response time of 5 ms (when switching from a grey pixel to grey) and an sRGB “triangle” colour gamut of about 109 %.
Philips 276E8VJSB supports Flicker-Free (eliminates backlight flicker) and Low Blue Light (reduces the harmful effects of blue light). The screen of the model is capable of displaying a picture from two sources in one fell swoop (Picture by Picture function). The shelf of the monitor's interface connectors includes Display Port version 1.2 and a tandem of HDMI ports version 2.0. The crescent-shaped stand allows you to adjust the display position of the device in the range from -5 to +20 °.
Buy Philips 276E8VJSB 27 " black
All prices 45 →Монітор Philips 276E8VJSB/00, 276E8VJSB/01 | 10 100 ₴ |
Монітор 27" Philips 276E8VJSB/00 | 11 249 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 27" 276E8VJSB/00 IPS Black 276E8VJSB/00 | 11 346 ₴ |
Philips 276E8VJSB/00, 276E8VJSB/01 | 10 465 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips 276E8VJSB/00, 276E8VJSB/01 | 11 228 ₴ |
1 2 2 4 |
took a year ago, for films. I am satisfied with the purchase, one dead pixel appeared. I don’t know if it was like that or with me, I noticed after about half a year of use, it’s hard to notice, you can see the current if you look back to back. I did not like the black color, it is not "juicy" and the light is large. otherwise, in general, take it, this is a good option for any purpose + Дима: use Philips 276E8VJSB more than year |
Returned. I thought to save money, but it's better to throw in 2-5 thousand and buy something more convenient. 4k There is a problem that is not indicated anywhere - getting out of sleep. The "solution" is on offsite, but it did not help me. There are no problems with the poppy, but on the PC it did not work out to enter the BIOS. If you do not have a TV / another monitor, you can forget about setting up the BIOS. (In the same case as mine)
Colors, 10 bits is not 10 bits if there is an FRC. Custom profiles are garbage, poorly customizable and everything needs to be done from the video card, which does not make the profiles the same on different computers. Andrew: use Philips 276E8VJSB less than month |
I don’t podіlyayu thought, shchodo the quality of this monitor. I bark with it close to rock and I can say for sure that the rіven of brilliance is far from 350 candelas/m. The monitor does not see the brightness, it happened to set it on a par with 100%, which is also not enough. The contrast is also low, through the supernaturally displayed background about the black color you can forget about it. The picture on this monitor is similar to the picture on KIVI TV 2017-2018 - it's not obvious.
Dany monitor I bought at the start of sales, maybe more descriptions of the shortfalls of pov'yazan themselves with cym. Before buying, evaluate the image better yourself and make sure the visnovka is correct. Rozdіdlna zdatnіcht 4K Image clarity michaelsambur@gmail.com: use Philips 276E8VJSB more than year |