Philips 279C9 27 " black
Videos 1Photos 5 |
High-quality, multi-purpose 27" 4K monitor with impressive detail (163 ppi), enhanced colour reproduction and full support for high dynamic range display (VESA DisplayHDR 400 certified). It is positioned as a product of the middle price category from the Philips C-Line model family of 2019, the monitors of which are focused on use in mid-range / high-end workstations. It can be used for professional work with vector/raster graphics and photo/video content editing.
Cope with any office and business-oriented tasks (texts, spreadsheets, presentations, web content). Suitable for working in CAD / CAE systems, 3D editors and integrated software development environments. With a moderate response time (5ms GtG), it will not disappoint fans of PC gaming and multimedia entertainment. The Philips 279C9 monitor is based on a high-quality 10-bit IPS-matrix (8-bit + FRC) with a resolution of 3840x2160 and Flicker-Free backlighting. This hardware platform provides impressively high levels of brightness, good static contrast, extended colour gamut and the widest possible viewing angles. It connects to a computer using HDMI 2.0, USB-C (DisplayPort Alt Mode) or DisplayPort 1.4 interfaces.
Buy Philips 279C9 27 " black
All prices 22 →Монітор 27" Philips 279C9/00 Black | 15 489 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 279C9/00 | 15 134 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 279C9 / 00 | 15 134 ₴ |
Монитор PHILIPS 279C9/00 | 16 718 ₴ |
Монитор tft philips 27" 279с9/00 | 16 095 ₴ |
The monitor has 4K resolution and displayHDR 400 technology - so the picture is super. And the design is cool and usb c is there to hook the beech to the monitor and charge it at the same time, but not all beeches can do this, mine can, but the small beech does not, but she still has an old one. And so there is freesync here, so that everything is cool in games, and there is a low blue mode. Picture. viewing angles. Assembly. There were no problems, as well as shortcomings. Женя: use Philips 279C9 few months |