Philips 278E1A 27 "
Videos 6Photos 4 |
Affordable 4K monitor with a highly detailed 27-inch screen, wide colour gamut, built-in stereo speakers (2x3W) and a glossy anti-glare coating with a moderate degree of haze (25%). It features an ultra-high true resolution (3840x2160) and an impressive pixel density (163 ppi), which allows you to display perfectly smooth images without the slightest hint of pixelation. It belongs to the Philips E-Line family of the 2019 model year, the monitors of which are positioned as universal devices for entry-level workstations and household (home) use.
The Philips 278E1A monitor screen is based on a high-quality AH-IPS matrix with a colour bit depth of 10 bits / channel (8-bit + FRC), which is capable of displaying more than a billion colours and colour shades. The important advantages of this model also include the maximum brightness increased to 350 cd/m2 and excellent comfortable horizontal and vertical viewing angles reaching 178°.
Full support for AMD FreeSync technology and fast matrix response time (4 ms GtG) guarantee impeccable clarity in the display of dynamic PC games. The monitor is equipped with an ergonomic stand with height adjustment (110 mm lift) and screen tilt angle (from -5 to +15°). There are 3 interface ports (2xHDMI 2.0 and 1xDisplayPort 1.2) for connecting to a PC/laptop/media player/console.
Buy Philips 278E1A 27 "
All prices 42 →Philips 27" 278E1A Black 278E1A | 12 520 ₴ |
Монітор 27" Philips (278E1A/00) Black | 11 519 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 27" 278E1A/00 IPS Black 278E1A/00 | 11 655 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 278E1A/00, 278E1A/01 | 11 789 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips 278E1A/00, 278E1A/01 | 11 534 ₴ |
0 0 1 5 |
Everything is fine, but one light is strongly visible in dark views. I no longer pay attention to him. to work in 3d and graph. editors - everything fits, but too small. For watching movies, it's great. flash Vyacheslav S.: use Philips 278E1A few months |
Good monitor movies in 4k are very nice to watch High minimum brightness Actually there is an 8 bit + FRS matrix, not 10 bit Scaling some applications under 4k Poorple: use Philips 278E1A few months |
The monitor is good. I like it and watch movies on it comfortably, I tried to play, ran both rust and apex and pubg - everything is smooth, without breaks, and my computer is strong and able to drag good games with normal fps, the monitor contributes to good work. Diagonal, design, narrow bezels, many ports There are no such Имбир: use Philips 278E1A few months |