Pyramida PFE 641
Photos 9 |
Pyramida PFE 641 |
|
Which hob material is better to choose?All you need to know about hobs, to make operation and maintenance a comfortable experience
How to choose a hobFigure out what types of hobs exist, which coating is better and what to look for when buying one
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pyramida 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pyramida.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Pyramida PFE 641
All prices 17 →PYRAMIDA PFE 641 IVORY RUSTICO | 7 570 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня газова Pyramida PFE 641 ivory rustico | 8 459 ₴ |
PYRAMIDA PFE 641 IVORY RUSTICO | 7 532 ₴ |
Газовая варочная поверхность Pyramida pfe 641 ivory rustico | 8 458 ₴ |
Варильна поверхня Pyramida PFE 641 Ivory Rustico | 8 100 ₴ |
12 more offer(s)
1 0 2 2 |
Cool model, thanks to the handles it looks cool, of course. The only thing is that it is difficult to clean them. I generally clean them with a toothbrush. It is convenient that there is a nozzle for the Turks, otherwise on the old stove no, no, and you can turn it over original design, easy to use, there is a stand for Turks you have to clean it with a brush, but then the view is perfect use Pyramida PFE 641 few months |
This hob was bought along with an electric oven matching in color and design. To be honest, despite the massive advertising of the Pyramida trademark, I did not have much confidence in it. And, as it turned out, in vain. In short, this is a stylish and functional hob. Its main advantages are a little specific, but just the way we needed it, rustic design, and stable work in the "main specialty")) I must say right away that in order to appreciate the beauty of the design, you need to see it live. Believe me, the impressions are much brighter than the best photos. The deep black enamel, monumental grille and exquisite handles look great. She thrives superbly. There are three types of burners from which you can always choose the best option for a particular cookware and a particular process. All burners are equipped with an automatic ignition system, which works as soon as you turn the gas supply regulator knob. It is convenient and allows you to work with the stove with only one hand. True, the time saved on the autostart of the burners is immediately spent waiting for the solenoid valve of the gas control system to operate. There is nothing to be done, for the sake of a high level of security it is worth making such sacrifices. I was also impressed by the cast-iron grates, on which dishes of any type stand steadily. There is a fairly long official warranty. The knobs of the regulators are noticeably heated and quite dirty. And because of the unusual design, cleaning off drops of fat from them is not an easy task. For six months, the inscriptions on the regulator panel were scratched. |
The plate is disposable! Before that, our stove was Vrazomed Polish - it served us for more than 30 years! All enamel is intact. It slips in this one. I do not advise anyone else to contact China! Advantages are less than disadvantages! This plate is very poor quality. the Chinese are doing it, it’s a pity that we found out too late! We found out the very first drawback after 2 months. Enamel began to chip off. Horrible !!! We called the service of this stove - we were once refused by phone to replace the marriage!
Now we will contact the consumer rights service. i recommend it don't buy |
3 out of 6 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →