WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0050BBK 5 TB
Videos 17Photos 15 |
WD WDBPKJ0050BBK |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog WD 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models WD.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0050BBK 5 TB
All prices 48 →Зовнішній жорсткий диск 2.5" USB 5.0TB WD My Passport Black (WDBPKJ0050BBK | 5 300 ₴ |
Жесткий диск WD My Passport 5 TB Black (WDBPKJ0050BBK-WESN) WDBPKJ0050BBK- | 5 361 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск WD My Passport 5 TB Black (WDBPKJ0050BBK-WESN) | 5 029 ₴ |
Зовнішній жорсткий диск Wd My Passport 5 Tb Black (WDBPKJ0050BBK-WESN) | 5 181 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск WD My Passport 5 TB Black (WDBPKJ0050BBK-WESN) | 6 309 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
Quality
Material Large volume USB 3.0 file transfer speed So far, no cons have been found. Entaytion: use WD WDBYVG0020BBK less than month |
The disc arrived in early June. Completed with a USB B - micro USB cable (with an additional micro USB power supply, i.e. no PSU is needed), papers and the disk itself. Volume - 3.63 TB. CrystalDiskMark 7 averages around 150 mb/s. In reality, series and games are copied to it at a speed of about 50 mb / s, which I consider acceptable. Having driven through Victoria, I did not find broken blocks. When connected via USB 3.0, you can watch TV shows with a high bitrate without problems (which, in principle, is usual). You can work with portable applications. Didn't try to install games. Nice design. Good speeds. Compactness. Terrible packaging. So far, there are no other cons. Богдан: use WD WDBPKJ0040BBK less than month |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0050BBK configurations
Price for WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0050BBK |
---|---|---|---|---|
WD Passport Portable WDBYVG0010BBK 1 TB | from 2 310 ₴ | 76 offers | ||
WD Passport Portable WDBYVG0020BBK 2 TB | from 2 904 ₴ | 164 offers | ||
WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0040BBK 4 TB | from 4 441 ₴ | 110 offers | ||
WD Passport Portable WDBPKJ0050BBK 5 TB | from 4 590 ₴ | 50 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Disk size: 1.81TB, came with utilities from WD. When I needed to transfer files from another laptop (file size ~ 75GB), the initial speed was 30-40mb / s, later there were drawdowns up to 15-20mb / s (THIS IS USB 2.0 SPEED!). There is a nuance when one file moves at the original speed, and when a large number of other files are selected, it gradually reduces to the minimum speed. Speaking of USB 3.0, the speed will be much higher, three times for sure. The disk itself is quiet, and during operation it is not audible.