Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q1A 24 " black
Videos 13Photos 5 |
A low-cost offering for a 24-inch gaming monitor shelf. It is these diagonal dimensions that the IPS-screen of the model with the resolution of the broadcast picture Full HD (1920x1080 pixels) has. The display supports a refresh rate of 165 Hz, has a response time of 4 ms (or 1 ms with MPRT technology), the image on it remains well readable in all viewing planes (178 ° vertically and horizontally).
The smoothness of gameplay when using the monitor is helped by the AMD FreeSync Premium system. Other gaming tools in the equipment of the model are represented by a set of Game Plus presets. The load on the user's visual apparatus during long gaming sessions is reduced by Flicker-Free and Low Blue Light technologies. The model has at its disposal interfaces for connecting Display Port v 1.2, HDMI v 1.4, a standard stereo connector. Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q1A was equipped with built-in speakers (2 x 2 W). The stand allows you to adjust the angle of the screen, and using the VESA 100x100 mm bracket, the monitor can be placed on the wall.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q1A 24 " black
All prices 38 →Asus 23.8" TUF Gaming VG249Q1A (90LM06J1-B02170) Black 90LM06J1-B02170 | 6 624 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" ASUS VG249Q1A (90LM06J1-B02170) | 6 799 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Tuf Gaming VG249Q1A (90LM06J1-B01170, 90LM06J0-B01370, 90LM06 | 6 618 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" ASUS TUF Gaming VG249Q1A (90LM06J1-B02170) 90LM06J1-B02170 | 5 999 ₴ |
Монитор ASUS VG249Q1A | 6 867 ₴ |
My first monitor with a large hertz. Nice looking design. But there are some but: + Appearance
+ Presence of relatively loud speakers + I don’t understand the picture at all, but personally I liked it (6bit + FRC) - Unfortunately, 165Hz is not available from the very beginning. It is necessary to overclock the monitor (out of the box 144Hz)
- There are highlights in the corners of the matrix (Not critical for me, but still) Alkine!: use Asus TUF Gaming VG249Q1A few months |