Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC
Videos 2 |
Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC
All prices 12 →Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Ego Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC | 5 920 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Ego Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC (841297) | 6 499 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Ego Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC(841297) | 6 499 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Ego Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC (841297) | 6 499 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic Ego Steatite Vm 050 D400-1-BC | 6 500 ₴ |
7 more offer(s)
0 1 3 1 |
When choosing a water heater for the home, I paid attention to ATLANTIC products. These boilers are made in Ukraine, using French equipment and French technologies. In fact, having bought such a water heater, I received a device of European quality at a Ukrainian price. Branded dry ceramic heating elements. They are made of a special heat-resistant material - magnesium silicate, capable of withstanding temperatures up to 1000 degrees. Such heaters are not immersed in water, they are heated through the wall of a special flask. And they heat up great. Due to the increased heat transfer area, the water heats up faster. 50 liters in this boiler heat up in just ninety minutes. And because of the lack of contact between the heating element and water, scale does not form on it. So it will have to be serviced and cleaned two or even three times less often. The inner surface of the storage tank is reliably protected from corrosion by a glass-enamel coating and a special magnesium anode. Outside there is good thermal insulation. 22 millimeters of dense porous polyurethane do not allow water to cool quickly. Nice design. It is not faceless like most of its competitors. Very wide body. In order to hang it in the place where it was originally going to, I had to outweigh the shelf. What prevented making it narrower, but increasing the height, is unclear. For a boiler made in Ukraine, the price is a little high. Bright power indicator. I just don't like too bright indicators. use Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC month or more |
I bought a house as a reserve or the main source of hot water during the summer shutdowns of utility heating systems. 80 liters of hot water, when diluted, turn into 150-180 liters of warm water and this is enough for a small family of two. The main advantage of this boiler is dry steatite heaters. They are not immersed in water, like conventional heating elements, but heat the water through the metal wall of the flask inside the tank. As a result, there is no scale on the heater itself, which definitely prolongs its service life. Reliable mechanical control. Wife liked the look of the boiler. As for me, they all look the same, but this is the very question in which it is better to listen to a woman))) Small size. I hung it over the toilet, since the ceilings in the apartment allow it. By the way, I installed it myself. The process is quite simple, it was enough to look at a couple of guides on Youtube, buy everything you need for installation, and after four hours the boiler was already undergoing sea trials. Economical. Heats for a long time, but also consumes electricity moderately. The power of the heaters is not enough for fast heating. 1.5 kW per 80 liters of volume is not enough, because you have to wait almost three hours for hot water. Water dripping from the pressure relief valve. According to the instructions, it should be so, but the old Thermex water heater had three times less of this water. |
Купился на дизайн, цену и то как мне продавец красиво пел что это потрясающая модель. Буду менять на что то другое. Неплохой дизайн. Компактный размер Греет неважно. Плохая теплоизоляция, что бьет по кошельку по электроэнергии. Очень легкий use Atlantic Steatite VM D400-1-BC month or more |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
26 June 2012, 08:53
Необходимость в защите от гидроудара #
Монтажники всех интернет магазинов настоятельно рекомендуют установку редуктора (от 225 грн до 300) ибо "гарантии не будет". Только в одном СЦ, обслуживающим Атлантик- «МастерОК», не спрашивая модель и особенности дома (у меня 5эт."хрущевки), подтвердили тех.безопасность монтажа без редуктора, от 600 грн.
В комплекте данной модели присутствует "Предохранительный клапан 4 в 1 – защита от перегревания и избыточного давления". Обоснованно ли требование большинства?
3 out of 4 question(s) shown
1 more question(s)
Video reviews
Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite VM 050 D400-1-BC | from 5 920 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 080 D400-1-BC | from 6 999 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-1-BC | from 7 180 ₴ | 12 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →