Google Pixel 6a 128 GB / 6 GB
Videos 46Photos 9 |
Buy Google Pixel 6a 128 GB / 6 GB
All prices 94 →Смартфон Google Pixel 6a 6/128 Gb Charcoal Approved Вітринний зразок | 9 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 6a 6/128GB (Charcoal) | 12 889 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 6a 6/128 Gb Global Charcoal | 12 890 ₴ |
Google Pixel 6a 6/128GB Sage | 12 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 6a 6/128GB Chalk JP | 13 200 ₴ |
1 2 4 7 |
An incredibly handy smartphone that can be used with one hand and a good camera, but without compromises. The screen does not convey colors as well as the flagship, which can be difficult to watch when used for a long time. The body is tactile, you can’t tell it’s made of plastic, not glass, which is what I immediately thought. When the phone is charged, it can get warm, especially if you are wearing it, and it can also get warm in the summer if you just lie in the kitchen. When heated in the sun, the brightness changes. Presence trolling. The battery runs out on a day of abuse, you can wipe it more if you don’t actively abuse it. There were problems with software, but also with updates, maybe, everything was in order. Google will further optimize its smartphones for the future. Handy body, good camera and autonomy. Throttling, sometimes the eyes are on the screen. Teddy: use Google Pixel 6a more than year |
A top-end smartphone within your budget, a wireless camera for both video and photography. Software and hardware from the pixel are very clear Good battery life, compact, takes photos no worse than phones for 50 kr., waterproof, price and price again there is no burning Андрій Яковлєв: use Google Pixel 6a few months |
I bought a deal from him to replace the old LGV30+. Having lost him near the field, he lay there under the sun and planks for perhaps a month! And the shepherd who knew him turned me back! The phone still works, but when connected to the laptop, you can’t see it! A good working tool with a combustion chamber and an average battery! Camera, price, brightness and reliability and reasonable size are still there the hour of autonomous work is average, it gets quite warm from time to time (I don’t play casual games) not for gaming, pure android is for everyone |
Pixel 6a is a light version of the original Google Pixel 6 smartphone. It has a slightly smaller screen and some features have been cut. However, in general, the model adheres to the concept of creating "Googlephones".
Dual camera with stub
The exterior of the smartphone uses a proprietary technique with a panel for the main camera across the entire width of the upper segment of the body. Only instead of glass, thermoformed composite material is used here (in other words, a special kind of plastic). Two lenses of the rear camera were placed in the black area: 12 MP of the leading module with optical stabilization and 12 MP of ultra-wide. You will not find equal to Google smartphones in terms of software algorithms for the operation of the camera during the day with fire. Indeed, in all sorts of ratings, Google Pixel 6a confidently occupies the leading lines of the podium.
OLED screen
The model is released in a convenient form factor with an OLED screen of 6.1 inches diagonally across the entire plane of the front panel of the case. The screen broadcasts a picture in a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels, but its refresh rate is standard - 60 Hz. An optical fingerprint scanner is placed directly on the screen. The display surface is covered with tempered glass Gorilla Glass v3.
Optimal balance
The device runs on pure Android and its own Google Tensor chipset, which is supported by peripheral computing units. So, the Titan coprocessor is responsible for encryption, and the ISP block is responsible for processing images from the camera. Memory in the smartphone provides 6/128 GB without the possibility of expanding the storage capacity by external means. In terms of other parameters, the Google Pixel 6a boasts Wi-Fi 6e, as well as IP67 dust and water protection. Autonomous operation of the model is provided by a 4410 mAh battery with 18 W moderately fast charging. With this smartphone, Google has managed to achieve an optimal balance of price and performance.