Google Pixel 8 256 GB
Videos 12Photos 13 |
The eighth edition of Google's Pixel, released in the fall of 2023. What’s noteworthy is that the smartphone is promised a 7-year Android OS update cycle, including security patches. Those. the latest versions of Android will arrive on it until 2030. Inside the Pixel 8 there is a proprietary Tensor G3 chipset with a main focus on artificial intelligence. The smartphone has 12 GB of fast LPDDR5 RAM, and the standard UFS 3.1 storage capacity is 256 GB.
There is no slot for microSD cards in the model's design. Google Pixel 8 256GB is equipped with a 6.2-inch OLED screen with a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and a refresh rate of up to 120 Hz (not adaptive). The front panel of the smartphone is covered with protective glass Gorilla Glass Victus 2. The main camera of the mobile device consists of a 50 MP leading image sensor with optical stabilization and a 12 MP ultra-wide.
Selfie shots are the prerogative of the 10.8 MP front camera with a lens in an island hole in the center of the upper segment of the screen. In addition, the model has IP68 dust and moisture protection, a modern Wi-Fi 7 wireless communication module, and an under-screen fingerprint scanner. A 4485 mAh rechargeable battery with 24-watt wired charging functions and support for wireless technology for replenishing energy reserves (12 W) is responsible for the autonomous power supply of the smartphone.
Buy Google Pixel 8 256 GB
All prices 41 →Смартфон Google Pixel 8 8/256GB (Obsidian) GKWS6, G9BQD | 26 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 8 8/256GB Obsidian | 26 730 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 8 8/256GB Obsidian | 28 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 8 8/256Gb Hazel | 29 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 8 8/256GB Obsidian Global | 27 699 ₴ |
Dimensions and dimensions;
Design; OS; Autonomy; Cameri; Spe Screen 120Hz At some moments, 120 Hz can sag, which means there is no place in the system and statics;
Glossy backrest; It is important to pick up the dryness of the screen, through the easy rounding of the screen |
Photos are worth it, because it’s better for an iPhone than for me, so I [censored] this is the top for my money A clean android, battery, display, camera, any connection, you can get insurance and go to online banking Do not use trellises no matter how many times you have tried them, a finger scanner (it works especially badly at night), a face scanner (here is an iPhone top) |
I like the phone, compared to the old one (Nokia 8) and for the price it now costs, it’s worthy of consideration. But one thing bothers me (see “disadvantages”). cheapest flagship Assembling, the side buttons are loose and rattle when the phone shakes. Владислав Тильки: use Google Pixel 8 128GB few months |
- Supports ultra-wide-angle MacroFocus camera for taking macro shots.
Google Pixel 8 configurations
Price for Google Pixel 8 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Google Pixel 8 128 GB | from 20 999 ₴ | 153 offers | ||
Google Pixel 8 256 GB | from 26 490 ₴ | 41 offer |
More details in the video - https://youtu.
be/n0b4y9snzCQ