Google Pixel 7 Pro 512 GB
Videos 72Photos 17 |
Google Pixel 7 Pro 512 GB
2022Pixel 7camera phonegood sound120 HzNFCno microSDwater protectionfast chargewireless chargingstereo speakersstock AndroidUSB C 3 fastno 3.5 mmUFS 3.1Wi-Fi 6ELTPOno charger
Screen:6.7 ", 3120x1440 (19.5:9), 512 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:512 GB, RAM 12 GB
CPU:Tensor G2
Camera:3 modules, 50 MP, + 12 MP, and 48 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:212 g
Built-in Pixel Call Assist and Auto Answer technology. Guided Frame front camera frame capture assistant. A utility for sharpening and removing unwanted objects even from finished photos. Video recording in 10-bit HDR mode.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Google Pixel 7 Pro 512 GB
All prices 90 →Смартфон Google Pixel 7 Pro 12/512GB (Hazel) (US) GE2AE | 32 000 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 7 Pro 12/512GB Hazel | 30 375 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 7 Pro 12/512GB Obsidian | 28 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 7 Pro 12/512Gb Snow | 29 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Google Pixel 7 Pro 12/512 Gb Snow | 33 046 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
2 0 1 2 |
General execution;
Shell customization and customization (interface colors, custom splash screens, etc.) System settings (a lot of different gestures and different chips, it would take a long time to list them all, as an example: double tap on the back cover, search for music playing on/from the lock screen, fine customization of the sleep mode, dimming the screen, etc.) Photo Video Colors and screen brightness Fast and accurate in-screen fingerprint sensor Nice job on adaptive brightness and many other little things Not the most long-lasting battery
Relatively long charging (20-80 is an hour +, 0-100 is two or more, approximately) Perceptible heating during loads (the metal frame heats up quite strongly on the left side, that's for sure) Worse support for 3G networks (compared to Pixel) 3 - the speed, quality and strength of the connection is noticeably worse, however, it is usable. Relatively low volume on notifications (calls are fine) Sometimes notifications fall off before the screen wakes up, or sometimes they come once every half hour, the problem is most likely a network problem, but I am not sure how to solve it yet. Люся: use Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB few months |
Vlashtovo is completely Nothing funny Zaok
abusive display use Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB few months |
Kozhen day shkoduyu scho having bought tse... I bought yoga at the start, I don’t know how at the same time, but I’m absolutely not worth my pennies. - for the price of pennies for models with VDVICHI, and ce without overpowering with an exhausted CPU.
- with more swedish charging. - that advantage in yoga is comparable with other current models, not on the floor, it’s obvious that it’s safe from that +, so there it is, but it’s only remembered that it’s just from being directly surprised. - and for other models, get the cheapest Android support. The Corporation yak є Vlasnik Android has a smaller support Мартін Філдман: use Google Pixel 7 Pro 128GB few months |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features mobile phone Google Pixel 7 Pro 512GB:
- SuperRes Zoom technology for 10x zoom without loss of quality, hybrid zoom up to 50x.
- Supports ultra-wide-angle MacroFocus camera for taking macro shots.
Google Pixel 7 Pro configurations
Price for Google Pixel 7 Pro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Google Pixel 7 Pro 128 GB | from 17 842 ₴ | 145 offers | ||
Google Pixel 7 Pro 256 GB | from 18 999 ₴ | 105 offers | ||
Google Pixel 7 Pro 512 GB | from 26 449 ₴ | 90 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
As noted here, the battery really takes a long time to charge, but I don't really agree with the fact that it drains just as quickly. I have not super active use for a day (mixed mode, about 4-6 hours of active use per day), it will be enough even with Always On, even if part of this time I use it outside with GPS and Bluetooth constantly on, with such a battery I would like 1.5+ days constantly, but we have what we have.
I did not check the speed in games and other super-complex tasks, it is enough to use multimedia, messengers, etc., all tasks are done quickly and without problems with RAM (I had such a problem with my previous phone)
Photo/Video is top, I don't know where and who has seen something at the same level in other phones, it's really magic.
If it weren't for martial law, then the telephoto lens would work for me at full capacity, shooting landscapes and buildings from afar.
Stabilization in 1080 mode adjusts very cool, and in "standard" mode produces a super smooth picture.
There is no point in checking the sound, the sound quality of the speakers, in my opinion, they play, and not bad, but it is better, of course, with headphones.
I can give a minus here for some rather quiet notification sounds, or not always triggering (sounds) of notifications, which is very annoying when driving, for example.