Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 (345338)
Videos 24Photos 2 |
Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 |
|
Solid storage electric water heater with a capacity of 80 liters for vertical and horizontal wall mounting. Designed for domestic use, able to meet the domestic needs of a family of up to 3 people. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the middle price category, designed to organize a hot water supply system (heating temperature up to 75 °C) in apartments and private houses.
It can work under pressure up to 9 bar and simultaneously serve several points of analysis (for example, a bathroom, shower room and kitchen). The design of the Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 water heater includes a large cylindrical storage tank made of high-quality cold-rolled structural steel, two durable "dry" 2000 W tubular heaters and highly efficient polyurethane foam insulation. The inner surface of the tank is protected by a continuous layer of heat-resistant enamel and a sacrificial magnesium anode. The maximum temperature is controlled by a reliable mechanical thermostat (no thermometer). Protected against splash water (standard IP24), overheating and overpressure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Gorenje 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Gorenje.
Buy Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9
All prices 86 →Gorenje Gorenje GBFU80SIMV9 345338 | 10 878 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBFU 80 SIMV9 | 8 465 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Gorenje GBFU80SIMV9 | 8 065 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний GORENJE GBFU80SIMV9 | 10 878 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Gorenje GBFU80SIMV9 (345338) 345338 | 9 000 ₴ |
1 0 2 1 |
I bought this water heater precisely because it is produced under the Gorenje trademark. At home, their gas stove and refrigerator have been working for a long time. And it should be noted that they work flawlessly. And with this boiler, I did not lose. Sufficiently large volume of water. After dilution, 130-180 liters are obtained for showering or washing dishes. Just right for three people. Thoroughly done. Heavy and thick metal tank. Neat seams and joints. The inner surface of the tank is protected by a layer of solid enamel. It is calculated on excess working pressure of 9 atmospheres. Most competitors do not have such a margin of safety, because they are designed for 6. A really large magnesium anode is installed in the boiler. A couple of years should be enough, no less. Works on "dry" heating elements. As for me, they do not differ much in terms of heating ability and durability from conventional, "wet" heating elements. But the fact that they are better in terms of electrical safety is a fact. Simple mechanical control without any electronics burning from the first power surge in our unpredictable power grids. Strict appearance, without parrot inscriptions. It heats up to the maximum temperature for three whole hours, and in ECO mode (up to 55 degrees) for about two hours. IMHO, it would be possible to put more powerful heating elements. There is no thermometer showing the temperature of the water in the tank. I am aware that these thermometers lie shamelessly, but from it you can at least approximately understand what is happening with the temperature. And so it is necessary to open the tap and stupidly try the water with your hand. use Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 month or more |
I chose a storage water heater for my parents. They do not need a large volume, so I settled on a boiler with a capacity of 50 liters. It was more difficult with the brand of the water heater, the choice is huge and it is not so easy to understand what this or that manufacturer is. Water heats up quickly. Two-kilowatt tubular electric heaters bring the temperature to a maximum of 75 degrees in just two hours. Dry heating elements. Such heating elements, unlike conventional "wet" ones, are not immersed directly in water, but heat the contents of the tank through the wall. It turns out that when the heating element fails, there is no need to disassemble the entire water heater, but simply remove the cover, take out the burned-out heating element and put a new one in its place. There are two heating elements, each with a power of one kilowatt. Since they are connected in parallel, the water heater will work even if one of them burns out. But the heating time of the water will double. The tank is designed for water pressure up to 9 atmospheres. The normal pressure in the water supply network should be about 5 atmospheres, so there is almost a double supply just in case. Convenient temperature controller. A ten-year warranty on the tank allows you to hope that the boiler will work for a long time and without leaks. The built-in thermometer does not always correctly show the temperature of the water in the tank. It happens that at the outlet the water is already cool, and the thermometer shows 55 degrees. use Gorenje GBFU 50 SIM V9 month or more |
Water heaters of the Slovenian brand Gorenje are distinguished by good assembly, elegant design and durability. Model GBFU SIM 80 V9 from the new line of the manufacturer — Simplicity — demonstrates the perfect combination of the above qualities.
Advanced design and performance
GBFU SIM 80 V9 is a classic cylindrical model, supplied in white. Simple and reliable to use. The steel enameled tank and magnesium anode guarantee long-term operation, which is confirmed by a 7-year manufacturer's warranty.
Optimal Technologies
The heater has two "dry" heating elements with a total power of 2 kW, which allows you to turn on the economy mode or frost protection. The temperature in standard mode is regulated up to +75ºС, in Eco mode — up to 55ºС. Against the background of such power and the presence of 2 heating elements, the heating rate is a little depressing. It is less than that of simple tanks with one heating element — as much as 3 hours and 5 minutes.
However, there are a number of pluses. The use of heating elements not in contact with water simplifies their replacement, and the parallel connection of heating elements increases their reliability. If one fails, the other remains fully functional. Although it will heat up twice as long. High-quality tank insulation with a thickness of 17 mm guarantees low heat loss. The heater is fully protected against overheating and overpressure.
Gorenje GBFU SIM 80 V9 is a really reliable and useful home assistant, but not cheap either!
- Model GBFU 80 SIMB V9 — Black
Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 configurations
Price for Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorenje GBFU 50 SIM V9 | from 7 399 ₴ | 95 offers | ||
Gorenje GBFU 80 SIM V9 | from 7 950 ₴ | 88 offers | ||
Gorenje GBFU 100 SIM V9 | from 8 599 ₴ | 94 offers | ||
Gorenje GBFU 150 SIM V9 | from 11 699 ₴ | 75 offers |