Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G 256 GB
Videos 17Photos 6 |
Kingston SKC600/256G |
|
Balanced 2.5″ standard form factor (7mm thick) consumer SSD with SATA3 interface. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for use as part of the hardware configurations of personal computers and laptops. The main advantage of this model is the impressive read / write speed and the ability to access ultra-fast access to an arbitrarily selected block of data.
According to these key parameters, the Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G SSD is 5-8 times superior to the most performant models of consumer HDDs, which has the most positive effect on the overall system performance. Using this drive to upgrade a home PC, workstation or laptop equipped with a system hard drive makes it possible to repeatedly (3-6 times) speed up the loading of the operating system, applications and games.
Increases overall responsiveness and reduces reaction time to user actions. In addition, this model has a high resistance to shock, vibration and demonstrates impressive energy efficiency (consumes 4-8 times less energy than hard drives). At the heart of the drive is the Silicon Motion SM2259 controller, which works in conjunction with Micron's second-generation, fast 64-layer 3D TLC NAND flash memory. The claimed write resource of the device is 15 TB, which is enough to record 40 GB of data daily for more than 10 years.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kingston 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kingston.
Buy Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G 256 GB
All prices 26 →Kingston KC600 3D NAND TLC 256GB 2.5" (SKC600/256G) SKC600/256G | 1 329 ₴ |
SSD Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G 256 ГБ | 1 329 ₴ |
Накопичувач SSD 256GB Kingston KC600 2.5" SATAIII 3D TLC (SKC600/256G) SKC | 1 329 ₴ |
Ssd накопичувач Kingston KC600 256 GB (SKC600/256G) | 1 445 ₴ |
Kingston KC600 256 Gb (SKC600/256G) | 1 046 ₴ |
1 0 0 6 |
Good disk. 4 months as installed in the laptop. The laptop flies, I'm happy. Metal case, relatively inexpensive, warranty No Bogdan Kohan: use Kingston SKC600/256G few months |
If not M.2, then take this SSD at 512 GB or higher, less is much worse and not only in terms of total memory. Speed, ease of installation, stable operation without overheating, on socket 1150: Asus H97M-Plus + i5-4670 + Corsair CL9 1600 2 * 4 GB works smartly without glitches and problems on Windows 7/64. When evaluating the system showed max 7.9. I took at a discount about 1800 UAH 512 GB. Haven't found anything yet. Александр Замура: use Kingston SKC600/512G few months |
Speed 552/526 MB/s. For games just right. I took this particular model and not the A400 because of the 5-year warranty. Works well, no complaints The case is metal, keeps the declared speed until the SLC cache gets clogged Everything is great |
Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G configurations
Price for Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingston KC600 SKC600/256G 256 GB | from 1 036 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600B/256G 256 GB Kit | from 1 761 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600/512G 512 GB | from 2 091 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600B/512G 512 GB Kit | from 2 790 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600/1024G 1.02 TB | from 3 552 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600B/1024G 1.02 TB Kit | from 4 439 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600/2048G 2.05 TB | from 6 639 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Kingston KC600 SKC600B/2048G 2.05 TB Kit | from 8 019 ₴ | 1 offer |