Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse
Videos 22Photos 8 |
Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse |
|
An advanced gaming mouse primarily aimed at enthusiastic gamers and e-sportsmen. The model boasts a reliable and high-precision Hero optical sensor, numerous control buttons, the ability to adjust the weight, as well as support for a special Powerplay technology that allows you to charge the device directly from compatible mats. Belongs to universal models in terms of connection, since it is able to work both with classic cable connection and wireless technology.
The Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse has 9 function keys, including a dedicated sniper button, a 4D scroll wheel for vertical and horizontal scrolling, and a DPI switcher that can change the touch resolution from 100 to 16000 dpi. The ergonomic case provides a comfortable palm grip, the buttons can be programmed for specific user commands, while all settings will remain in the device's memory until the user wants to change the settings. In wireless mode, the mouse is powered by a battery and can work up to 2 days without recharging. Thanks to the special weights that are included in the package, the weight of the mouse can be adjusted to your own preferences.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse
All prices 19 →Миша Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Black (910-005567) | 3 699 ₴ |
Миша Logitech G502 Lightspeed (910-005567) | 3 650 ₴ |
Мышь Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming (910-005567) Black | 3 590 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming (910-005567) Black | 3 590 ₴ |
Мишка Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Black (910-005567) | 5 999 ₴ |
1 0 2 4 |
Worst mouse in my life Rugged housing Drivers are broken, settings change by themselves, dpi switches as it wants, the mouse goes to sleep because of which the cursor moves slowly for the first 5 seconds of operation, it will lag, slow down, turn off wirelessly, weak response, with a wire that turns off is not very convenient, for this price you can buy a squad of Chinese who will make you a normal mouse Matvei Boon: use Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse more than year |
The best mouse out of the 8 mice I've tried Equipment
Sensor Convenient wheel The form I want to poke the side buttons all day Deadflower yields to razer for 7k yShaark: use Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse few months |
Very good mouse! Comfortable shape, good build quality and cool wheel. Tactilely pleasant side rubberized panels and a proprietary optical sensor from Logitech, which under no circumstances breaks. With the backlight turned off, the battery lasts about three days, and with the backlight turned on, about 24 hours. The kit comes with weights that can increase the weight of the mouse by 16 grams. 1. Form. It is very comfortable to fit under the palm and claw grip, but in my opinion the mouse is too heavy for the finger grip.
2. Build quality. 3. Wheel. The fast scroll mode is very nice. 4. Customizable buttons. 5. Backlight. Controversial dignity, who cares. 6. Excellent sensor. If you need a mouse to play CS:GO, then this is your option. 1. Dalbclick. After more than a year of use, the left mouse button began to double-click, not often, but still. Sometimes the browser opens two tabs at once.
2. Rubberized panels collect dust well. 3. Wheel play. Due to the fact that the wheel is pressed both left and right. Денис Гутченко: use Logitech G502 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse more than year |
Freedom from wires
Logitech G502 Lightspeed is a gaming wireless mouse with an optical sensor up to 16000 DPI and a response time of just 1ms. In addition, it lends itself to the finest customization for the needs of each specific user. The dimensions of the mouse are quite large (length 13 cm), the weight is average (114 g), and the shape is asymmetric (for right-handers). Left-handers should take a closer look at the symmetrical G903 Lightspeed.
New hero
The Logitech G502 Lightspeed is based on the innovative HERO 16K sensor. Even at a maximum resolution of 16,000 dpi, it captures hand movements at speeds up to 10 m/s without interruption. At the same time, HERO 16K consumes battery power ten times slower than its predecessors. The mouse battery lasts for 48 hours with the backlight on and 60 with it off.
Electricity over the air
There are two ways to charge the Logitech G502 Lightspeed: via a USB cable and wireless Powerplay. It only takes 5 minutes via cable to charge the battery for 2.5 hours of operation. In the case of using the Logitech G PowerPlay branded gaming surface, the mouse will be charged wirelessly in real time. The polling frequency of the mouse, both wired and wireless, thanks to Lightspeed technology is 1000 Hz, and the response time is 1 ms.
Perfect fit
You can assign macros (combinations of actions) in games and professional work applications to each of the eleven Logitech G502 Lightspeed keys. A pair of main buttons is based on mechanical microswitches that can withstand up to 50 million clicks. If desired, the mouse can be made heavier with the help of six weights hiding under the magnetic cover (plus 16 g in total). Finally, the RGB lighting LIghtsync for maximum immersion is automatically synchronized with what is happening in the game (visual or audio). There is a wireless Logitech G502 Lightspeed and a cheaper wired version of the G502 Hero.