Matari MH4000E
Photos 7 |
Matari MH4000E |
|
Mobile mini-power station with a gasoline engine with a working volume of 208 cm³ (5.5 hp). Can be used for autonomous (backup) power supply to electricity consumers whose total power does not exceed 2.8 kW. For simple and easy starting, the Matari MH4000E generator is equipped with an electric starter and battery. The payload is connected using two sockets (230 V, 16 A) on the front panel. At a load corresponding to 60% of the rated power, fuel consumption does not exceed 1 l/h. The fuel tank has a volume of 13 liters. The output voltage is controlled and maintained by an automatic regulator (AVR).
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Matari 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Matari.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Matari MH4000E
All prices 18 →Бензиновый генератор Matari MH4000E MMH-04 | 20 000 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Matari MH4000E | 18 000 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Matari MH4000E 156271 | 18 000 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Matari MH4000E 101325-114 | 18 000 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Matari MH4000E АКЦІЯ : ЗНИЖКА або ПОДАРУНОК. ДЗВОНІТЬ | 15 590 ₴ |
13 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →