Matari MH5000E
Photos 7 |
Matari MH5000E |
|
Gasoline generator for servicing loads within 3 kW. Equipped with a 4-stroke engine with a displacement of 224 cm³, which consumes about 0.9 liters per hour of operation (at a load corresponding to 60% of the rated power). The Matari MH5000E generator has an electric starter and a rechargeable battery, allowing the engine to start without physical effort on the part of the user. Electricity consumers are connected using two sockets on the front panel. The automatic regulator (AVR) maintains a stable voltage, preventing significant surges and sags when the load changes. The device has a folding handle and wheels that make it easy to move the 55 kg generator around the site or construction site.
How to use the generator: refueling, starting, running in and maintenanceBasic information about the operation of household mini-power plants
How to connect the generator to the house: through a socket, a switch and an ATS unitThree Ways to Connect a Backup Power Plant to a Household Power Grid
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Matari 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Matari.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Matari MH5000E
All prices 21 →Бензиновый генератор Matari MH5000E MMH-05 | 23 000 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновый Matari MH5000E | 21 500 ₴ |
Бензиновый генератор Matari MH5000E 156272 | 21 500 ₴ |
Генератор бензиновий Matari MH5000E 101325-115 | 21 500 ₴ |
Бензиновий генератор Matari MH5000E АКЦІЯ : ЗНИЖКА або ПОДАРУНОК. ДЗВОНІТЬ | 18 250 ₴ |
16 more offer(s)
We recommendCompare using chart →