OnePlus Nord 128 GB / 8 GB (5011101198)
Videos 57Photos 10 |
"Nordic" smartphone from OnePlus as a more affordable alternative to the "tops" of the brand. The model occupies a leading position in the medium segment of mobile devices. Its strongest points are a juicy 6.44-inch Fluid AMOLED screen with an increased refresh rate of 90 Hz, powerful hardware in the Snapdragon 765G octa-core with 5G support and 8/128 GB of non-expandable memory “in the base”, as many as 6 onboard cameras.
In particular, a 32 + 8 MP twin front camera is placed in an oblong island hole of the screen, and under the wing of the OnePlus Nord 128GB rear photo module, 48 + 8 + 5 + 2 MP image sensors are combined (main camera, wide-angle, depth sensor, simple macro camera). The model is armed with an under-screen fingerprint scanner, an NFC, and a tempered glass Gorilla Glass 5 is installed on top of its display. In addition, the device is interesting for supporting 30-watt accelerated charging technology — the energy reserves in the 4115 mAh battery tanks can be replenished from zero to 70% in just 30 min. via a symmetrical USB-C connector.
Buy OnePlus Nord 128 GB / 8 GB
All prices 62 →Смартфон OnePlus Nord (AC2003) 8/128GB Dual Sim Gray Onyx 5011101198 | 10 421 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Nord AC2003 8/128Gb Gray Onyx 5011101198 | 10 999 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Nord 8/128 Gb Onyx Gray Approved Вітринний зразок | 8 613 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Nord 8/128GB Dual SIM Gray Onyx (5011101198) 5011101198 | 10 588 ₴ |
OnePlus Nord (AC2003) 8/128GB Dual SIM Blue Marble OFFICIAL 5011101199 | 10 999 ₴ |
0 2 3 3 |
Not xiaomi, for that kind of money you can buy a normal phone. Main camera.
The complete cover peels off the protective glass, I had to cut the cover. The phone lags on Android 11 and 12, so it's better to stay on 10. The menu with all applications cannot be closed with a swipe down if you scroll through it, so you have to press the "back" button, this is not convenient (OxygenOS 12 and 12.1). On Oxygen OS 12.1, screenshots are taken every 3 seconds, so don't update it. Иван Андреев: use OnePlus Nord 128GB few months |
I bought it to replace the sryphone 11. I am completely satisfied with the phone. Not xiaomi Main camera
The complete case peels off the protective glass, so I had to cut the case. The phone was lagging on 11 and 12 android, so it's better to stay on 10 The menu with all applications cannot be closed with a swipe down if you scroll through it, so you have to press the "back" button (OxygenOS) Иван Андреев: use OnePlus Nord 128GB few months |
Phone super Camera, 90Hz screen, fast charging, amoled display, scanner works fine. Long battery life Not found yet use OnePlus Nord 128GB less than month |
Almost a flagship
OnePlus has specialized only in flagship smartphones lately, but in 2020 decided to return to simpler and more affordable models with the release of OnePlus Nord. This is a mid-range device that costs less than the OnePlus 8, OnePlus 8 Pro and OnePlus 8T, but has many flagship features. First of all, it's visually appealing: a Gorilla Glass 5 back instead of cheaper plastic, a flat display for rounded edges opponents, an in-display fingerprint scanner, a total of 6 cameras, though more doesn't always mean better quality. But there are also nuances: a plastic frame and the lack of official water protection, like the 8 Pro, although the smartphone must withstand splashes. In general, the handset fits comfortably in the hand, and it weighs a little — 184 g.
A 6.44-inch Fluid AMOLED display with a 90Hz refresh rate takes up almost the entire front panel (except for thin bezels) for a smooth picture and support for HDR10 + — a technology with a high dynamic range for a brighter and more saturated image. Also pleased with the 30W fast charging, which can charge a 4115 mAh battery by 70% in just 30 minutes. A charger of this power is included in the kit, which eliminates the additional cost of accessories.
6 cameras
As mentioned above, the smartphone received a total of 6 cameras: 2 in front and 4 in the back. The dual front-facing camera sits in an oval cutout in the display and combines a 32-megapixel sensor with an 8-megapixel ultra-wide-angle one for big company selfies. Although the main camera includes 4 modules, only two take on the main role: a 48-megapixel Sony IMX586 sensor, like the OnePlus 8, with optical stabilization and an 8 MP ultra-wide-angle lens with a viewing angle of 119 degrees. There are also two additional sensors: a 5MP depth sensor and a 2MP macro camera. In general, the camera shoots well, but it is, of course, far from the flagship level. In good lighting and the pictures are good, but in poor lighting there are problems with detail. Which, however, is excusable, given the price tag of the device.
Not without sin
Another difference between OnePlus Nord and flagships is the use of a far from top-end Snapdragon 765G processor. In fact, the chip handles most demanding tasks and provides nimble performance, and also has support for 5G, although thanks to Chinese manufacturers this is no longer a curiosity for mid-range smartphones. Memory reserves are also decent — 8/128 GB or 12/256 GB, depending on the version. Keep in mind that there is no slot for a memory card, so you need to select the required volume immediately, even before purchase. In addition, there is no 3.5 mm headphone jack, but its absence has also become a reality of our time. From NFC for contactless payments, fortunately, they did not refuse.
OnePlus Nord configurations
Price for OnePlus Nord |
---|---|---|---|---|
OnePlus Nord 64 GB / 6 GB | from 12 099 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
OnePlus Nord 128 GB / 8 GB | from 8 527 ₴ | 63 offers | ||
OnePlus Nord 256 GB / 12 GB | from 13 907 ₴ | 24 offers |