Samsung Odyssey G65B S32BG650 31.5 "
Videos 2Photos 25 |
A representative of the 2023 Odyssey gaming line, Samsung is a 31.5-inch monitor that can be used independently. It has a built-in processor and the proprietary Tizen OS, used on the brand’s smart TVs, is installed. In addition, there are wireless communication modules, including Wi-Fi 5, as well as Adaptive Sound speakers. When connected to the Internet, the Samsung Odyssey G6 S32BG650EI monitor can be used to watch multimedia content within the TV Plus platform and play games on specialized cloud services.
The curved screen here is based on a pseudo 10-bit VA matrix and supports a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels (pixel size is 0.27 mm). The picture has a good contrast (from 2500:1), and the peak brightness from the standard 350 nits can increase to almost 600 when playing HDR content (after all, the DisplayHDR 600 standard is declared). Gaming capabilities are revealed by excellent performance (1 ms response) and high frame rate (240 Hz), plus advanced technologies are supported (primarily MD FreeSync Premium Pro). Among the additional bonuses of the model, it is worth highlighting the FPS display option, CoreSync backlighting that adapts to the game color palette, as well as the presence of an ergonomic stand that is conveniently adjustable in different planes.
Buy Samsung Odyssey G65B S32BG650 31.5 "
All prices 47 →Samsung 32" Odyssey G6 S32BG650 (LS32BG650EIXUA) Black LS32BG650EIXUA | 18 999 ₴ |
Монітор 32" Samsung Odyssey G65B (LS32BG650EIXUA) LS32BG650EIXUA | 18 999 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung LS32BG650EIXUA | 18 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 32" Samsung Odyssey G6 S32BG650 (LS32BG650EIXUA) | 18 999 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung Odyssey G6 (LS32BG650) | 20 000 ₴ |
Samsung Odyssey G65B S32BG650 configurations
Price for Samsung Odyssey G65B S32BG650 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Odyssey G65B S27BG650 26.9 " | from 15 073 ₴ | 58 offers | ||
Samsung Odyssey G65B S32BG650 31.5 " | from 18 141 ₴ | 51 offer |