Sony 15mm f/1.4 G E
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Sony 15mm f/1.4 G E |
|
Cropped prime lens for the guard of Sony mirrorless cameras with an APS-C image sensor. The model belongs to the G-optics (Golden) series, under the wing of which there are entirely high-class lenses with improved optical characteristics and excellent build quality. In full frame equivalent, the Sony 15mm f/1.4 G E shoots at a focal length of around 23mm. The maximum aperture is f / 1.4, which allows you to effectively blur the background when shooting with a shallow depth of field.
The focus of the model is internal. Two linear drives “under the hood” of the lens are responsible for automatic focusing. To change the aperture, a separate control ring was introduced into the fix design, which can operate in a stepless mode. The manual focus ring of the lens has a linear stroke. Of the other controls on the body of the model, there was a place for the "MF / AF" switch and the focus hold button. The lens is compatible with filters with a diameter of 55 mm. The weight of the wide-angle fix is 219 g.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 15mm f/1.4 G E
All prices 28 →Ширококутний об'єктив Sony SEL15F14G 15mm f/1.4 G | 26 610 ₴ |
Об'єктив SONY SEL15F14G.SYX | 34 399 ₴ |
Sony SEL15F14G 15mm f/1.4 G | 25 800 ₴ |
Объектив Sony E 15 мм f/1.4 G (SEL15F14G.SYX) | 31 999 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sony SEL15F14G E 15mm f/1.4G | 27 695 ₴ |