Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 E OSS (SEL-P1650)
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 E OSS |
|
Frame for many Sony mirrorless cameras with an APS-C image sensor. In terms of the equivalent of a full frame, the focal length of the lens is 24-75 mm, which is a suitable option for diverse shooting scenes. When folded, the Sony 16-50mm f / 3.5-5.6 E OSS is very similar to compact "pancakes" - this is what the common people call lenses with a small body length (29.9 mm in this particular case).
When working with the model, the rim of the case slightly moves forward. The optical design of the zoom lens contains 9 elements in 8 groups and is reinforced by the traditional 7 blade diaphragm design. The low floating aperture of the f / 3.5-5.6 model is compensated by the optical image stabilization system with the claimed efficiency up to 4 shutter speeds. The lens is also equipped with an electromechanical zoom. The Power Zoom WT slider is additionally placed on the body of the model. The diameter of the front filter on the lens is 40.5 mm. The universal zoom adds about 116 g to the weight of the camera.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 E OSS
All prices 7 →Універсальний об'єктив Sony SELP1650 E PZ 16-50mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS | 6 710 ₴ |
Sony SELP1650 E PZ 16-50mm f/3,5-5,6 OSS | 6 150 ₴ |
Объектив Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS SELP1650 | 6 499 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Sony SELP1650 E Pz 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 Oss | 7 019 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Sony SELP1650 E Pz 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 Oss | 6 826 ₴ |
Объектив Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 SELP1650 | 8 500 ₴ |
Sony E 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS PZ | 6 536 ₴ |
1 4 2 7 |
I read one of the reviews where the sharpness of this lens was compared with the sharpness of fixes from Sony sel16f2.8, sel20f2.8 ..... I want to disagree with this. I myself use the sel35f1.8 fix, in which the sharpness just rolls over compared to the whale, I also tested sel16f2.8, it is also sharper, but the whale is still not bad with good lighting Compact and looks great on camera. Sharpness is very mediocre, especially at an open aperture ... use Sony 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 E OSS month or more |