Sony 20mm f/1.8 G FE (SEL-20F18)
Photos 7 |
Sony 20mm f/1.8 G FE |
|
Compact full-frame prime lens for Sony full-frame cameras with a mirrorless design. The model belongs to the category of wide-angle optics — shooting on the lens is carried out with a focal length of 20 mm. The Sony FE 20mm F1.8G is sharp from an open f/1.8 aperture, and is free of chromatic aberration, distortion, and flare. The optical scheme of the model includes 14 elements in 12 groups.
It uses two aspherical and three extra-low dispersion elements and a fluorine coating on the front lens to keep out contaminants. A nimble and silent XD linear motor is responsible for focus the lens. The minimum focus distance for it is claimed from 19 cm. In addition to the electronic manual focus ring, a separate aperture control ring is placed on the body of the model with the ability to turn off the stepped stroke to please videographers. The fixed lens is compatible with filters with a diameter of 67 mm. The model weighs only 373 g. Moreover, the dimensions of its case are 74x85 mm (in diameter and length, respectively).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 20mm f/1.8 G FE
All prices 29 →Ширококутний об'єктив Sony SEL20F18G 20mm f/1,8 FE | 32 410 ₴ |
Об'єктив SONY SEL20F18G.SYX | 33 999 ₴ |
Sony SEL20F18G 20mm f/1,8 FE | 30 700 ₴ |
Объектив Sony FE 20 mm f/1.8 G (SEL20F18G.SYX) | 31 999 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Sony Fe 20mm F1.8 G (SEL20F18G.SYX) Официальная | 42 977 ₴ |