Sony 50mm f/1.2 GM FE
Videos 10Photos 7 |
Sony 50mm f/1.2 GM FE |
|
A super-fast "fifty kopeck" special for owners of Sony full-frame mirrorless cameras. The key characteristic of the lens is the maximum aperture of f/1.2, which guarantees a shallow depth of field and the ability to shoot without problems in low light conditions without excessively pushing the ISO. The expressive bokeh of the lens is helped by the 11-blade diaphragm design. The Sony 50mm f/1.2 GM FE delivers fast and accurate silent autofocus, extremely low breath, low vignetting and low geometric distortion.
In total, the lens contains 14 elements in 10 groups. Of the attributes of professional optics of the G-Master series, the model has an aperture control ring with clicks that can be turned off, which will come in handy when shooting video. In backlit scenes, the lens pulls out decent image quality thanks to the special Sony Nano AR Coating II lens coating. The weight of the "fifty dollars" is 778 g, dimensions — 87x108 mm. The diameter of the front thread for installing a filter on the lens is 72 mm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 50mm f/1.2 GM FE
All prices 33 →Стандартний об'єктив Sony SEL50F12GM 50mm f/1,2 GM FE | 71 110 ₴ |
Об'єктив SONY SEL50F12GM.SYX | 87 999 ₴ |
Sony SEL50F12GM 50mm f/1,2GM FE (SEL50F12GM.SYX) | 70 700 ₴ |
Объектив Sony FE 50 mm f/1.2 GM (SEL50F12GM.SYX) | 75 999 ₴ |
Об'єктив Sony FE 50mm f/1.2 GM (SEL50F12GM) | 73 799 ₴ |